Canada Soccer

Harrison Paton (CAN)

Current club: SCO / Stenhousemuir FC
Date of birth: 1998-05-23
Age 21
Birthplace: Kitchener, ON, CAN
Raised: Kitchener, ON, CAN
Nickname: Harry
Active Start: Kitchener SC
Profile Text Last Updated 2018-12-18
Please help us improve this page >> Contact Us

Notes

Harrison Theodore Paton... soccer family (brother Ben)... his father was born in Exeter, ENG while his mother was born in Kitchener, ON, CAN... grew up participating in soccer and tennis... he was five years old when he started playing for Kitchener SC... enjoys rest, school, stretching & yoga.. favourites have included Juan Mata, Chelsea FC... 

For Country

he was 16 years old when he made his debut in the Canadian youth program with coach Sean Fleming in 2014... represented Canada at the 2015 CONCACAF Men’s Under-17 Championship in San Pedro Sula, HON... 

End Date Team Coach National Team Project Club Age
2015-11-18 canm18 Rob Gale [2015-11] Men’s U-20 (U-18) development camp in Mexico ENG / Fulham FC U-18 Academy 17
2015-09-06 canm18 Rob Gale [2015-09] Men’s U-20 development camp in Ontario ENG / Fulham FC U-18 Academy 17
2015-03-16 canm17 Sean Fleming [2015-03] CONCACAF Men’s Under-17 Championship ENG / Fulham FC U-18 Academy 16
2015-02-25 canm17 Sean Fleming [2015-02] Men’s U-17 pre-tournament camp ENG / Fulham FC U-18 Academy 16
2015-01-15 canm17 Sean Fleming [2015-01] Men’s U-17 camp in Central America ENG / Fulham FC U-18 Academy 16
2014-12-18 canm17 Sean Fleming [2014-12] Men’s U-17 camp in USA ENG / Fulham FC U-18 Academy 16
2014-08-05 canm17 Sean Fleming [2014-08] Copa México de Naciones Sub-16 ENG / Fulham FC U-18 Academy 16
(GP = Games Played; GS = Games Started; SU = Games Played as Substitute; Min. = Minutes; G = Goals; A = Assists; Y = Cautions; R = Ejections; GA = Goals Allowed; CS = Clean Sheets)

More International Records

Year Team Record Age GP GS SU Min G A Y R GA CS
2015 canm17 3-1-2 17 6 5 1 392 0 0 1 0 N/A 0
TOTALS 6 5 1 392 0 0 1 0 0 0
(Min. = Minutes; G = Goals; A = Assists; Y = Cautions; R = Ejections; GA = Goals Allowed; CS = Clean Sheets)
Date Location Match CAN RESULT Opponent Age Start Min. G A Y R GA CS
2015-03-15 San Pedro Sula, HON CONCACAF Men's Under-17 canm17 0 : 3 CRC 16 1 45 0 0 1 0 0 0
2015-03-12 San Pedro Sula, HON CONCACAF Men's Under-17 canm17 0 : 1 PAN 16 45 45 0 0 0 0 0 0
2015-03-09 San Pedro Sula, HON CONCACAF Men's Under-17 canm17 3 : 1 LCA 16 1 64 0 0 0 0 0 0
2015-03-06 San Pedro Sula, HON CONCACAF Men's Under-17 canm17 1 : 1 MEX 16 1 64 0 0 0 0 0 0
2015-03-03 San Pedro Sula, HON CONCACAF Men's Under-17 canm17 3 : 2 CRC 16 1 90 0 0 0 0 0 0
2015-02-28 San Pedro Sula, HON CONCACAF Men's Under-17 canm17 3 : 1 HAI 16 1 84 0 0 0 0 0 0

CANADA SOCCER IMAGES

View All

Proud partners of Canada Soccer