Canada Soccer

Ken Garraway

Name: Ken Garraway (CAN)
Height: 189 cm
Birthdate: 1956-12-12
Nickname(s): KG
International "A" totals
Appearances: 22
Starts: 19
Goals: 0

Notes

earned his Canada Soccer Coaching B Licence in 2003... 

For Country

he was 26 years old when he made his debut for Canada at the national A level (6 December 1983)... finished fifth with Canada at the Los Angeles 1984 Olympic Football Tournament... helped Canada win the 1985 CONCACAF Champions / FIFA World Qualifiers for Mexico 1986...

Proud partners of Canada Soccer