U-17 Cup: Results at the 2022 Toyota National Championships

Canada Soccer

Daily results and standings from the Toyota National Championships in Surrey, British Columbia. The week-long tournament will feature 10 teams in the Girls U-17 Cup and 11 teams in the Boys U-17 Cup. In all, the 21 teams will play 47 games at Newton Athletic Park from 5 to 10 October 2022.

Canada Soccer’s Toyota National Championships serves as our nation’s premier amateur competition and provides a meaningful soccer experience for participating teams and their players, coaches, support staff, as well as for officials and volunteers.

View U-17 Cup 2022 Toyota National Championships Pictures: https://www.dropbox.com/sh/3wvdv74s2czg2qo/AACoe1ktFn6i2yxXU4hAA2nEa?dl=0


GIRLS U-17 CUP / COUPE U-17 FÉMININ
5-10 October 2022 / 5-10 octobre 2022 @ Surrey, BC, CAN

FINAL RESULTS / RÉSULTATS FINALS
1. Union Lanaudière-Sud U-17
2. Caledon United FC U-17
3. Calgary Blizzards U-17
4. Surrey United SC U-17
5. Suburban FC U-17 Fall River
6. Winnipeg South End United U-17
7. St. John’s SC U-17
8. CS Dieppe U-17
9. Saskatoon Alliance U-17
10. PEI FC U-15 Charlottetown

TECK FINALS DAY / JOURNÉE DES FINALES TECK
Monday 10 October / le lundi 10 octobre

MATCH FOR 9th PLACE / MATCH POUR 9e PLACE
Match 21 : A5 (Saskatoon Alliance U-17)  3 : 1 B5 (PEI FC U-17 Charlottetown) 09.00 @ Nap #10

MATCH FOR 7th PLACE / MATCH POUR 7e PLACE
Match 22 : A4 (St. John’s SC U-17)  1 : 0  B4 (CS Dieppe U-17)  09.00 @ Nap #4

MATCH FOR 5th PLACE / MATCH POUR 5e PLACE
Match 23 : A3 (Suburban FC U-17 Fall River) 5 : 1  B3 (Winnipeg South End United U-17)  09.00 @ Nap #6

MATCH FOR 3th PLACE / MATCH POUR 3e PLACE
Match 24 : A2 (Calgary Blizzards U-17)  1 : 0  B2 (Surrey United SC U-17)  09.00 @ Nap #1

GIRLS U-17 CUP FINAL / FINALE DE LA COUPE U-17 FÉMININ
Match 25 :  A1 (Caledon United FC U-17) 1 (2) : (3) 1  B1 (Union Lanaudière-Sud U-17) 11.30 @ Nap #1


BOYS U-17 CUP / COUPE U-17 MASCULIN
5-10 October 2022 / 5-10 octobre 2022 @ Surrey, BC, CAN

FINAL RESULTS / RÉSULTATS FINALS
1. CS Saint-Laurent U-17
2. Edmonton BTB Soccer Academy U-17
3. Surrey United SC U-17
4. Glen Shields FC U-17
5. Vancouver Island Wave  U-17 Victoria
6. Halifax Dunbrack SC U-17
7. PEI FC U-17 Charlottetown
8. Paradise SC U-17
9. FC Regina Bluestars U-17)
10. Winnipeg Bonivital SC U-17
11. Moncton Codiac U-17

PLACE 9th – 11th  /  9e – 11e :
Monday 10 October / le lundi 10 octobre     
Match 18 : A3 (FC Regina Bluestars U-17)  5 : 2  D3 (Winnipeg Bonivital SC U-17) 11.30 @ Newton #10

TECK FINALS DAY / JOURNÉE DES FINALES TECK
Monday 10 October / le lundi 10 octobre

MATCH FOR 7th PLACE / MATCH POUR 7e PLACE
Match 19 : L14 (PEI FC U-17 Charlottetown)  7 : 1  L15 (Paradise SC U-17) 11.30 @ Nap #6

MATCH FOR 5th PLACE / MATCH POUR 5e PLACE
Match 20 : W14 (Vancouver Island Wave  U-17 Victoria) 8 : 2  W15 (Halifax Dunbrack SC U-17) 11.30 @ Nap #4

MATCH FOR 3rd PLACE / MATCH POUR 3e PLACE
Match 21 : L16 (Glen Shields FC U-17) 1 : 2  L17 (Surrey United SC U-17) 14.00 @ Nap #6

BOYS U-17 CUP FINAL / FINALE DE LA COUPE U-17 MASCULIN
Match 22 :  W16 (Saint-Laurent U-17) 3 : 1  W17 (Edmonton BTB Soccer Academy U-17) 14.00 @ Nap #1


UPCOMING MATCHES / PROCHAINS MATCHS

GIRLS U-17 CUP / COUPE U-17 FÉMININ
5-10 October 2022 / 5-10 octobre 2022 @ Surrey, BC, CAN

GROUP PHASE / PHASE DE GROUPE
GROUP / GROUPE A : ON, NS, AB, NL, SK
ON 10 points (+15 goals/buts) | Caledon United FC U-17
AB 10 points (+11 goals/buts) | Calgary Blizzards U-17
NS 6 points (+1 goals/buts) | Suburban FC U-17 Fall River
NL 3 points (-9 goals/buts) | St. John’s SC U-17
SK 0 points (-18 goals/buts) | Saskatoon Alliance U-17
GROUP / GROUPE B : QC, BC, PE, MB, NB
1. QC 12 points (+23 goals/buts) | Union Lanaudière-Sud U-17
2. BC 7 points (+6 goals/buts) | Surrey United SC U-17
3. MB 6 points (-2 goals/buts) | Winnipeg South End United U-17
4. NB 4 points (-5 goals/buts) | CS Dieppe U-17
5. PE 0 points (-22 goals/buts) | PEI FC U-17 Charlottetown

Thursday 6 October / le jeudi 6 octobre
Match 5 :  ON (Caledon United FC)  2 : 0  NS (Suburban FC Fall River)  10.00 @ Newton #6
Match 6 :  AB (Calgary Blizzards)   5 : 0  SK (Saskatoon Alliance) 12.30 @ Newton #1
Match 7 :  QC (Union Lanaudière-Sud)  3 : 0  BC (Surrey United SC)  15.00 @ Newton #1
Match 8 :  PEI (PEI FC Charlottetown)   1 : 2  NB (CS Dieppe)  12.30 @ Newton #4

Friday 7 October / le vendredi 7 octobre
Match 9 :  ON (Caledon United FC)  7 : 0  SK (Saskatoon Alliance) 12.30 @ Newton #6
Match 10 : NS (Suburban FC Fall River)  1 : 0  NL (St. John’s SC)  12.30 @ Newton #1
Match 11 : QC (Union Lanaudière-Sud)  5 : 1  NB (CS Dieppe)  15.00 @ Newton #1
Match 12 :  BC (Surrey United SC) 4 : 1 MB (Winnipeg South End Utd.) 15.00 @ Newton #4

Saturday 8 October / le samedi 8 octobre
Match 13 :  ON (Caledon United FC)  2 : 2 AB (Calgary Blizzards) 15.00 @ Newton #1
Match 14 :  NL (St. John’s SC)  4 : 1   SK (Saskatoon Alliance) 10.00 @ Newton #1
Match 15 :  QC (Union Lanaudière-Sud)  12 : 0  PE (PEI FC Charlottetown)  12.30 @ Newton #4
Match 16 :   MB (Winnipeg South End Utd.) 2 : 0  NB (CS Dieppe) 15.00 @ Newton #4

Sunday 9 October / le dimanche 9 octobre
Match 17 : NS (Suburban FC Fall River) 4 : 1  SK (Saskatoon Alliance)  09.30 @ Newton #4
Match 18 :  AB (Calgary Blizzards)  5 : 0  NL (St. John’s SC)  12.30 @ Newton #6
Match 19 :  BC (Surrey United SC) 1 : 1  NB (CS Dieppe) 10.00 @ Newton #6
Match 20 :   PE (PEI FC Charlottetown)   0 : 3  MB (Winnipeg South End Utd.)  09.30 @ Newton #1

BOYS U-17 CUP / COUPE U-17 MASCULIN
5-10 October 2022 / 5-10 octobre 2022 @ Surrey, BC, CAN

PLACE 9th – 11th  /  9e – 11e :
Saturday 8 October / le samedi 8 octobre
Match 12 : A3 (FC Regina Bluestars U-17)  2 : 1B3 (Moncton Codiac U-17) 12.30 12.30 @ Newton #1

Sunday 9 October / le dimanche 9 octobre  
Match 13 : B3 (Moncton Codiac U-17) 0 : 2  D3 (Winnipeg Bonivital SC U-17) 15.00 @ Newton #6           

Monday 10 October / le lundi 10 octobre     
Match 18 : A3 (FC Regina Bluestars U-17)  v  D3 (Winnipeg Bonivital SC U-17) 11.30 @ Newton #10

PLACE 5th – 8th  /  5e – 8e :
Sunday 9 October / le dimanche 9 octobre  
Match 14 :A2 (PEI FC U-17 Charlottetown) 0 : 3  D2 (Vancouver Island Wave  U-17 Victoria)  12.00 @ Newton #4
Match 15 : B2 (Halifax Dunbrack SC U-17)  4 : 2  C2 (Paradise SC U-17) 14.30 @ Newton #4

PLACE 1st – 4th  /  1e – 4e :
SEMI-FINALS / DEMI-FINALES
Sunday 9 October / le dimanche 9 octobre  
Match 16 : B1 (Glen Shields FC U-17)  0 : 3  C1 (CS Saint-Laurent U-17) 12.00 @ Newton #1
Match 17 : A1 (Edmonton BTB Soccer Academy U-17)  1 : 0  D1 (Surrey United SC U-17) 14.30 @ Newton #1


GROUP PHASE / PHASE DE GROUPE
GROUP / GROUPE A : AB, SK, PE
1. AB 6 points (+4 goals/buts) | Edmonton BTB Soccer Academy U-17
2. PE 3 points (-1 goals/buts) | PEI FC U-17 Charlottetown
3. SK 0 points (-3 goals/buts) | FC Regina Bluestars U-17
GROUP / GROUPE B : ON, NS, NB
1. ON 4 points (+3 goals/buts) | Glen Shields FC U-17
2. NS 4 points (+2 goals/buts) | Halifax Dunbrack SC U-17
3. NB 0 points (-5 goals/buts) | Moncton Codiac U-17
GROUP / GROUPE C : QC, NL
1. QC 6 points (+6 goals/buts) | CS Saint-Laurent U-17
2. NL 0 points (-6 goals/buts) | Paradise SC U-17
GROUP / GROUPE D : BC, MB, BC2
1. BC 4 point (+4 goals/buts) | Surrey United SC U-17
2. BC 2 points (0 goals/buts) | Vancouver Island Wave  U-17 Victoria
3. MB 1 point (-4 goals/buts) | Winnipeg Bonivital SC U-17

Wednesday 5 October / le mercredi 5 octobre
Match 1 : AB (Edmonton BTB Academy)  2 : 0 PEI (PEI FC Charlottetown) 10.00 @ Newton #1
Match 2 : ON (Glen Shields FC) 3 : 0 NB (Moncton Codiac) 10.00 @ Newton #6
Match 3 : QC (CS Saint-Laurent) 3 : 0  NL (Paradise SC)  12.30 @ Newton #4
Match 4 : BC (Surrey United SC)  1 : 1  BC2 (Vancouver Island Wave) 15.00 @ Newton #1

Thursday 6 October / le jeudi 6 octobre
Match 5 :  SK (FC Regina Bluestars)  3 : 4  PEI (PEI FC Charlottetown)  10.00 @ Newton #4
Match 6 :  NS (Halifax Dunbrack SC)  3 : 1  NB (Moncton Codiac) 10.00 @ Newton #1
Match 7 :  MB (Winnipeg Bonivital SC) 1 : 1 BC2 (Vancouver Island Wave) 12.30 @ Newton #6

Friday 7 October / le vendredi 7 octobre
Match 8 :   AB (Edmonton BTB Academy)   2 : 0  SK (FC Regina Bluestars) 10.00 @ Newton #6
Match 9 :  ON (Glen Shields FC)   2 : 2  NS (Halifax Dunbrack SC) 10.00 @ Newton #4      
Match 10 :  QC (CS Saint-Laurent)  3 : 0 NL (Paradise SC) 10.00 @ Newton #1
Match 11 :  BC (Surrey United SC)  4 : 0  MB (Winnipeg Bonivital SC)  12.30 @ Newton #4

Guidelines for the Return to Soccer

Canada Soccer outlines return to soccer guidelines. The return to soccer guidelines provide member organizations with a five-step process, including a checklist of weighted questions known as the Return to Soccer Assessment Tool.