U-15 Cup: Results at the 2022 Toyota National Championships

Canada Soccer

Daily results and standings from the Toyota National Championships in Charlottetown, Prince Edward Island. The week-long tournament will feature 10 teams in the Girls U-15 Cup and 11 teams in the Boys U-15 Cup. In all, the 21 teams will play 47 games from 5 to 10 October 2022 at the University of Prince Edward Island as well at nearby Cornwall.

Canada Soccer’s Toyota National Championships serves as our nation’s premier amateur competition and provides a meaningful soccer experience for participating teams and their players, coaches, support staff, as well as for officials and volunteers.


GIRLS U-15 CUP / COUPE U-15 FÉMININ
5-10 October 2022 / 5-10 octobre 2022 @ Charlottetown, PE, CAN

FINAL RESULTS / RÉSULTATS FINALS
1. Winnipeg 1v1 Futbol
2. PEI FC U-15 Charlottetown
3. Celtix Haut-Richelieu U-15
4. London Alliance FC U-15 Mustangs
5. Fusion U-15 Richmond
6. Halifax Dunbrack SC U-15
7. St. John’s SC U-15)
8. CS Dieppe U-15
9. Calgary South West United SC U-15
10. FC Regina Bluestars U-15


TECK FINALS DAY / JOURNÉE DES FINALES TECK
Monday 10 October / le lundi 10 octobre

MATCH FOR 9th PLACE / MATCH POUR 9e PLACE
Match 21 :  A5 (Calgary South West United SC U-15)  3 :0  B5 (FC Regina Bluestars U-15) 08.30 @ Parkman

MATCH FOR 7th PLACE / MATCH POUR 7e PLACE
Match 22 :  A4 (CS Dieppe U-15) 0 (4) : (5) 0   B4 (St. John’s SC U-15)  08.30 @ Parkman

MATCH FOR 5th PLACE / MATCH POUR 5e PLACE
Match 23 :  A3 (Halifax Dunbrack SC U-15)  0 : 7  B3 (Fusion U-15 Richmond) 08.30 @ Parkman

MATCH FOR 3th PLACE / MATCH POUR 3e PLACE
Match 24 : A2 (London Alliance FC U-15 Mustangs)  0 : 4 B2 (Celtix Haut-Richelieu U-15) 08.30 @ Cornwall

GIRLS U-15 CUP FINAL / FINALE DE LA COUPE U-15 FÉMININ
Match 25 : A1 (PEI FC U-15 Charlottetown)  0 : 2 B1 (Winnipeg 1v1 Futbol)  09.30 @ UPEI

Livestream / diffusion en direct : https://youtube.com/playlist?list=PLW_MS2yRCrMcEWcP-bETgFU6rWNWbbo_J


BOYS U-15 CUP / COUPE U-15 MASCULIN
5-10 October 2022 / 5-10 octobre 2022 @ Charlottetown, PE, CAN

FINAL RESULTS / RÉSULTATS FINALS
1. CS Longueuil U-15
2. Edmonton BTB Academy U-15
3. Winnipeg AK Academy U-15
4. Thornhill Bolts U-15
5. Coquitlam Metro-Ford U-15
6. PEI FC Charlottetown U-15
7. Saskatoon Alliance U-15
8. St. John’s SC U-15
9. Suburban FC U-15
10. Moncton Codiac U-15
11. Halifax County United U-15


TECK FINALS DAY / JOURNÉE DES FINALES TECK
Monday 10 October / le lundi 10 octobre

MATCH FOR 7th PLACE / MATCH POUR 7e PLACE
Match 19 :  L14 (Saskatoon Alliance U-15) 2 : 0  L15 (St. John’s SC U-15) 10.45 @ Parkman

MATCH FOR 5th PLACE / MATCH POUR 5e PLACE
Match 20 :  W14 (Coquitlam Metro-Ford U-15) 4 : 0  W15 (PEI FC Charlottetown U-15) 10.45 @ Parkman

MATCH FOR 3rd PLACE / MATCH POUR 3e PLACE
Match 21 :  L16 (Winnipeg AK Academy U-15) 2 : 1  L17 (Thornhill Bolts U-15) 10.45 @ Cornwall

BOYS U-15 CUP FINAL / FINALE DE LA COUPE U-15 MASCULIN
Match 22 : W16 (CS Longueuil U-15)  1 : 0  W17 (Edmonton BTB Academy) 12.00 @ UPEI

Livestream / diffusion en direct : https://youtube.com/playlist?list=PLW_MS2yRCrMd6ypjdJVlAXqlPO_xxzqu-


GIRLS U-15 CUP / COUPE U-15 FÉMININ
5-10 October 2022 / 5-10 octobre 2022 @ Charlottetown, PE, CAN

GROUP PHASE / PHASE DE GROUPE
GROUP / GROUPE A : AB, NB, ON, PE, NS
PE 12 points (+7 goals/buts) | PEI FC U-15 Charlottetown
ON 9 points (+7 goals/buts) | London Alliance FC U-15 Mustangs
NS 6 points (+3 goals/buts) | Halifax Dunbrack SC U-15
NB 3 points (-8 goals/buts) | CS Dieppe U-15
AB 0 points (-9 goals/buts) | Calgary South West United SC U-15
GROUP / GROUPE B : QC, BC, NL, MB, SK
MB 12 points (+12 goals/buts) | Winnipeg 1v1 Futbol Dreams U-15
QC 9 points (+5 goals/buts) | Celtix Haut-Richelieu U-15
NL 6 points (-2 goals/buts) | St. John’s SC U-15
BC 3 points (-4 goals/buts) | Fusion U-15 Richmond
SK 0 points (-11 goals/buts) | FC Regina Bluestars U-15

Wednesday 5 October / le mercredi 5 octobre
Match 1 : NB (CS Dieppe)  0 : 4 ON (London Alliance FC) 09.30 @ UPEI
Match 2 : AB (Calgary South West United)  0 : 3  PEI (PEI FC Charlottetown)  17.30 @ UPEI
Match 3 : BC (Fusion FC Richmond) 3 : 2  NL (St. John’s SC) 14.00 @ UPEI
Match 4 : QC (Celtix Haut-Richelieu) 1 : 3  MB (Winnipeg 1v1 Futbol)  11.45 @ UPEI

Thursday 6 October / le jeudi 6 octobre
Match 5 : AB (Calgary South West United) 1 : 2  NB (CS Dieppe) 11.45 @ Cornwall
Match 6 : ON (London Alliance FC) 3 : 1  NS (Halifax Dunbrack SC)  09.30 @ Cornwall
Match 7 : QC (Celtix Haut-Richelieu) 4 : 3  BC (Fusion FC Richmond)  14.00 @ Cornwall
Match 8 : NL (St. John’s SC) 1 : 0 SK (FC Regina Bluestars) 16.15 @ Cornwall

Friday 7 October / le vendredi 7 octobre
Match 9 :  AB (Calgary South West United) 0 : 3  NS (Halifax Dunbrack SC) 09.30 @ UPEI
Match 10 : NB (CS Dieppe) 0 : 2 PEI (PEI FC Charlottetown)  11.45 @ UPEI
Match 11 : QC (Celtix Haut-Richelieu) 3 : 0 SK (FC Regina Bluestars) 14.00 @ UPEI
Match 12 : BC (Fusion FC Richmond) 1 : 5 MB (Winnipeg 1v1 Futbol) 16.15 @ UPEI

Saturday 8 October / Samedi 8 octobre
Match 13 : AB (Calgary South West United) 0 : 2  ON (London Alliance FC)  09.30 @ UPEI
Match 14 : PE (PEI FC Charlottetown) 2 : 1  NS (Halifax Dunbrack SC) 11.45 @ UPEI
Match 15 : QC (Celtix Haut-Richelieu)  3 : 1 NL (St. John’s SC) 14.00 @ UPEI
Match 16 : MB (Winnipeg 1v1 Futbol) 4 : 0  SK (FC Regina Bluestars) 16.15 @ UPEI

Sunday 9 October / le dimanche 9 octobre
Match 17 :  NB (CS Dieppe)   0 : 3  NS (Halifax Dunbrack SC) 08.00 @ Cornwall
Match 18 : ON (London Alliance FC)  2 : 3  PE (PEI FC Charlottetown) 10.15 @ Cornwall
Match 19 : BC (Fusion FC Richmond)  3 : 1  SK (FC Regina Bluestars)  12.30 @ Cornwall
Match 20 : NL (St. John’s SC) 2 : 4   MB (Winnipeg 1v1 Futbol) 14.45 @ Cornwall

BOYS U-15 CUP / COUPE U-15 MASCULIN
5-10 October 2022 / 5-10 octobre 2022 @ Charlottetown, PE, CAN

Playoff Schedule / Calendrier de la série éliminatoire

PLACE 9th – 11th  /  9e – 11e :
Saturday 8 October / le samedi 8 octobre
Match 12 : A3 (Moncton Codiac U-15)  0 : 2  B3 (Suburban FC U-15)  18.00 @ UPEI

Sunday 9 October / le dimanche 9 octobre  
Match 13 :  B3 (Suburban FC U-15) 1 : 0  D3 (Halifax County United U-15)  13.30 @ UPEI 

Monday 10 October / le lundi 10 octobre     
Match 18 : A3 (Moncton Codiac U-15)  v  D3 (Halifax County United U-15)   10.45 @ Parkman

PLACE 5th – 8th  /  5e – 8e :
Sunday 9 October / le dimanche 9 octobre  
Match 14:  A2 (Saskatoon Alliance U-15)  1 : 5  D2 (Coquitlam Metro-Ford U-15) 09.00 @ UPEI
Match 15 : B2 (PEI FC Charlottetown U-15) 1 : 0  C2 (St. John’s SC U-15)   11.15 @ UPEI

PLACE 1st – 4th  /  1e – 4e :
SEMI-FINALS / DEMI-FINALES
Sunday 9 October / le dimanche 9 octobre  
Match 16 :  B1 (CS Longueuil U-15) 1 : 0  C1 (Winnipeg AK Academy U-15)  15.45 @ UPEI
Match 17 :  A1 (Edmonton BTB Academy)  1 : 0 D1 (Thornhill Bolts U-15)  18.00 @ UPEI    

GROUP PHASE / PHASE DE GROUPE
GROUP / GROUPE A : AB, SK, NB
1. AB 6 points (+7 goals/buts) | Edmonton BTB Academy Soccer U-15
2. SK 3 points (+1 goals/buts) | Saskatoon Alliance U-15
3. NB 0 points (-8 goals/buts) | Moncton Codiac U-15
GROUP / GROUPE B : QC, PE, NS
1. QC 6 points (+3 goals/buts) | CS Longueuil U-15
2. PEI 1 point (-1 goals/buts) | PEI FC Charlottetown U-15
3. NS 1 point (-2 goals/buts) | Suburban FC U-15
GROUP / GROUPE C : MB, NL
1. MB 6 points (+7 goals/buts) | Winnipeg AK Academy U-15
2. NL 0 points (-7 goals/buts) | St. John’s SC U-15
GROUP / GROUPE D : ON, BC, NS
1. ON 6 points (+8 goals/buts) | Thornhill Bolts U-15
2. BC 3 points (0 goals/buts) | Coquitlam Metro-Ford U-15
3. NS 0 points (-8 goals/buts) | Halifax County United U-15

Wednesday 5 October / le mercredi 5 octobre
Match 1 : AB (Edmonton BTB Academy) 4 : 0  NB (Moncton Codiac) 09.30 @ Cornwall
Match 2 : QC (CS Longueuil)  2 : 0  NS (Suburban FC Fall River) 11.45 @ Cornwall
Match 3 : MB (Winnipeg AK Academy)  3 : 0  NL (St. John’s SC) 14.00 @ Cornwall
Match 4 : ON (Thornhill Bolts) 6 : 0  NS2 (Halifax County United) 16.15 @ Cornwall

Thursday 6 October / le jeudi 6 octobre
Match 5 :  SK (FC Regina Bluestars)  3 : 4  PEI (PEI FC Charlottetown)  10.00 @ Newton #4
Match 6 :  NS (Halifax Dunbrack SC)  3 : 1  NB (Moncton Codiac) 10.00 @ Newton #1
Match 7 :  MB (Winnipeg Bonivital SC) 1 : 1 BC2 (Vancouver Island Wave) 12.30 @ Newton #6

Friday 7 October / le vendredi 7 octobre
Match 8 : AB (Edmonton BTB Academy) 4 : 1  SK (Saskatoon Alliance) 09.30 @ Cornwall
Match 9 : QC (CS Longueil) 1 : 0 PEI (PEI FC Charlottetown) 11.45 @ Cornwall          
Match 10 : MB (Winnipeg AK Academy) 4 : 0 NL (St. John’s SC) 14.00 @ Cornwall   
Match 11 : ON (Thornhill Bolts) 4 : 2 BC (Coquitlam Metro-Ford FC) 16.15 @ Cornwall  

Canada Soccer Nation Podcast

The Canada Soccer Nation Podcast hosted by Jason deVos, features engaging Canadian soccer guests speaking about a range of grassroots, coach education and club development topics. Check out all available episodes now!