2023 Futsal Canadian Championship Schedule & Results

Canada Soccer’s 2023 Futsal Canadian Championship is set to kickoff Thursday 13 April in Calgary, Alberta.

All matches will be played at Seven Chiefs Sportsplex from 13 to 16 April and will be hosted by the Calgary United Soccer Association in partnership with Tourism Calgary. 

All matches of the 2023 Futsal Canadian Championship will be broadcast LIVE on YouTube.com/CanadaSoccerTV


2023 Women’s Futsal Canadian Championship

Group A
Xtrême (QC)
Legacy FC (MB)
1UP (AB)
SK Impact (SK)

Group B
Yukon Selects (YK)
Team Nunavut (NU)
NIFA Pacific FC (BC)
Scarborough GS United (ON)


13 April • 10:45 MT • Court 1
Xtrême (QC) 13:1 Legacy FC (MB)

13 April • 10:45 MT • Court 2
1UP (AB) 1:6 SK Impact (SK)

13 April • 14:00 MT • Court 1
Yukon Selects (YK) 9:2 Team Nunavut (NU)

13 April • 14:00 MT • Court 2
NIFA Pacific FC (BC) 0:7 Scarborough GS United (ON)


14 April • 10:45 MT • Court 1
Xtrême (QC) 6:0 SK Impact (SK)

14 April • 10:45 MT • Court 2
1UP (AB) 3:4 Legacy FC (MB)

14 April • 14:00 MT • Court 1
Yukon Selects (YK) 3:4 Scarborough GS United (ON)

14 April • 14:00 MT • Court 2
NIFA Pacific FC (BC) 9:1 Team Nunavut (NU)


15 April • 10:45 MT • Court 1
Xtrême (QC) 2:1 1UP (AB)

15 April • 10:45 MT • Court 2
SK Impact (SK) 12:0 Legacy FC (MB)

15 April • 14:00 MT • Court 1
Yukon Selects (YK) 0:4 NIFA Pacific FC (BC)

15 April • 14:00 MT • Court 2
Scarborough GS United (ON) 9:0 Team Nunavut (NU)


16 April • 9:00 MT • Court 1 • 7th Place Match
1UP (AB) 1:4 Team Nunavut (NU)

16 April • 9:00 MT • Court 2 • 5th Place Match
Legacy FC (MB) 2:2 (MB win 3:2 on penalties) Yukon Selects (YK)

16 April • 12:30 MT • Court 1 • 3rd Place Match
SK Impact (SK) 9:1 NIFA Pacific FC (BC)

16 April • 12:30 MT • Court 2 • 1st Place Match
Xtrême (QC) 3:2 Scarborough GS United (ON)


2023 Men’s Futsal Canadian Championship

Group A
Sporting Montréal FC (QC)
Pacific Futsal (BC)
Pioneers FC (MB)
Team Yukon (YK)

Group B
9 de Octubre (ON)
Team Nunavut (NU)
Callies FC (AB)
Olimpia SK FC (SK)


13 April • 17:15 MT • Court 1
Sporting Montréal FC (QC) 5:0 Pacific Futsal (BC)

13 April • 17:15 MT • Court 2
Team Yukon (YK) 3:5 Pioneers FC (MB)

13 April • 20:30 MT • Court 1
9 de Octubre (ON) 4:3 Olimpia SK FC (SK)

13 April • 20:30 MT • Court 2
Callies FC (AB) 15:1 Team Nunavut (NU)


14 April • 17:15 MT • Court 1
Sporting Montréal FC (QC) 6:1 Pioneers FC (MB)

14 April • 17:15 MT • Court 2
Team Yukon (YK) 7:1 Pacific Futsal (BC)

14 April • 20:30 MT • Court 1
9 de Octubre (ON) 14:2 Team Nunavut (NU)

14 April • 20:30 MT • Court 2
Callies FC (AB) 3:0 Olimpia SK FC (SK)


15 April • 17:15 MT • Court 1
Sporting Montréal FC (QC) 5:1 Team Yukon (YK)

15 April • 17:15 MT • Court 2
Pioneers FC (MB) 5:2 Pacific Futsal (BC)

15 April • 20:30 MT • Court 1
9 de Octubre (ON) 4:1 Callies FC (AB)

15 April • 20:30 MT • Court 2
Team Nunavut (NU) 2:10 Olimpia SK FC (SK)


16 April • 10:45 MT • Court 1 • 7th Place Match
Pacific Futsal (BC) 7:1 Team Nunavut (NU)

16 April • 10:45 MT • Court 2 • 5th Place Match
Team Yukon (YK) 0:2 Olimpia SK FC (SK)

16 April • 14:15 MT • Court 1 • 3rd Place Match
Pioneers FC (MB) 1:2 Callies FC (AB)

16 April • 15:00 MT • Court 2 • 1st Place Match
Sporting Montréal FC (QC) 3:5 9 de Octubre (ON)


CanadaSoccerStore.com is the new home for official Canada Soccer apparel and fanwear, including customized National Team jerseys