Canada Soccer

Marc Jankovic (CAN)

Date of birth: 1980-10-27
Age 39
Birthplace: Toronto, ON, CAN
Raised: Toronto, ON, CAN
Nickname: Yanks, Yanko
Height: 202 cm
International "A" totals: #CANBEACH
Appearances: 6
Starts: 5
Goals: 5
Assists: 1
Clean Sheets: 0
Profile Text Last Updated 2017-02-07
Please help us improve this page >> Contact Us

Notes

speaks English and Serbian... soccer family (father Dragan, brother David)... his father David was born in Konjusa, YUG (SRB) while his mother Maria was born in Brno, CSR (CZE)... grew up participating in baseball, hockey, and soccer... he was three years old when he started playing soccer at home; he was 15 years old when he first played organised soccer at Northern Secndary School... he was 27 years old when he started playing beach soccer... favourites have included Sasa Viciknez, Zlatan Ibrahimović, Manchester United FC, FK Metalac... other favourites have included Tony Fernandez, Toronto Blue Jays... 
End Date Team Coach National Team Project Club Age
2017-02-27 canBeach Kyt Selaidopoulos [2017-02] CONCACAF Beach Soccer Championship CAN / Toronto Beach Soccer Club Canada 36
(GP = Games Played; GS = Games Started; SU = Games Played as Substitute; Min. = Minutes; G = Goals; A = Assists; Y = Cautions; R = Ejections; GA = Goals Allowed; CS = Clean Sheets)

More International Records

Year Team Record Age GP GS SU Min G A Y R GA CS
2017 canBeach 2-1-3 37 6 5 1 -- 5 1 0 0 N/A 0
TOTALS 6 5 1 0 5 1 0 0 0 0
(Min. = Minutes; G = Goals; A = Assists; Y = Cautions; R = Ejections; GA = Goals Allowed; CS = Clean Sheets)
Date Location Match CAN RESULT Opponent Age Start Min. G A Y R GA CS
2017-02-26 Nassau, BAH CONCACAF Beach Soccer Qualifier canBeach 5 : 6 CRC 36 1 NA 1 0 0 0 0 0
2017-02-25 Nassau, BAH CONCACAF Beach Soccer Qualifier canBeach 6 : 2 ATG 36 1 NA 0 0 0 0 0 0
2017-02-24 Nassau, BAH CONCACAF Beach Soccer Qualifier canBeach 2 : 2 CRC 36 1 NA 0 0 0 0 0 0
2017-02-23 Nassau, BAH CONCACAF Beach Soccer Qualifier canBeach 3 : 4 GLP 36 1 NA 0 1 0 0 0 0
2017-02-21 Nassau, BAH CONCACAF Beach Soccer Qualifier canBeach 3 : 8 MEX 36 SUB NA 0 0 0 0 0 0
2017-02-20 Nassau, BAH CONCACAF Beach Soccer Qualifier canBeach 6 : 4 BRB 36 1 NA 4 0 0 0 0 0

CANADA SOCCER IMAGES

View All

Proud partners of Canada Soccer