Canada Soccer

Jelani Smith (CAN)

Date of birth: 1991-01-01
Age 27
Birthplace: Mississauga, ON, CAN
Raised: Mississauga, ON, CAN
Nickname: Lany, Jae
School(s): Florida Gulf Coast University
Height: 191 cm
Active Start: Mississauga SC
Profile Text Last Updated 2016-01-21
Please help us improve this page >> Contact Us

Notes

soccer family (brother Jamaal)... his father was born in Georgetown, GUY while his mother was born in St. Elizabeth, JAM... he was four years old when he started playing for Mississauga SC... grew up playing soccer and basketball... enjoys music, working out, reading, cooking, swimming, video games... favourites have included Thierry Henry, Didier Drogba, Arsenal FC... other favourites have included Kevin Garnett, Usain Bolt, Boston Celtics, Philadelphia Flyers, Dallas Cowboys...

For Country

he was 19 years old when he made his debut in the Canadian youth program in 2010 with coach Valerio Gazzola...

End Date Team Coach National Team Project Club Age
2010-05-25 canm20 Valério Gazzola [2010-05] Internationale Cor Groenewegan Toernooi USA / Florida Gulf Coast University 19

CANADA SOCCER IMAGES

View All

Proud partners of Canada Soccer