Canada Soccer

Nicholas Lindsay (CAN)

Connect: @NicholasLindsay
Date of birth: 1992-03-09
Age 26
Birthplace: Etobicoke, ON, CAN
Raised: Brampton, ON, CAN
Nickname: Nick
Height: 175 cm
Team Honours: Voyageurs Cup champion
Profile Text Last Updated 2013-01-23
Please help us improve this page >> Contact Us

Notes

speaks English... his father was born in Clarendon, JAM while his mother was born in Trelawney, JAM... he was born in Etobicoke, but grew up in neighbouring Brampton... he was four years old when he started playing soccer for Brampton East... grew up playing soccer... enjoys singing, playing instruments, swimming...

For Country

he was 18 years old when he made his debut in the Canadian youth program in 2010 with coach Valerio Gazzola...

Year Prize Honour
2009 Midfielder / milieu Canada Games All-Star Team - Men’s Soccer
End Date Team Coach National Team Project Club Age
2010-12-19 canm20 Valério Gazzola [2010-12] Men’s U-20 camp in USA Toronto FC Academy 18
2010-08-21 canm20 Valério Gazzola [2010-08] XXVII Torneo COTIF Toronto FC Academy 18

CANADA SOCCER IMAGES

View All

Proud partners of Canada Soccer