Canada Soccer

Shane Lammie (CAN)

Connect: @ShaneLammie
Date of birth: 1988-08-03
Age 32
Birthplace: Toronto, ON, CAN
Raised: Toronto, ON, CAN
Nickname: Chopz
Height: 170 cm
All Positions: Forward
Coach
Coaching B Licence
Team Honours: Canada Games winner
Profile Text Last Updated 2019-08-07
Please help us improve this page >> Contact Us

Notes

Selvin Lammie... both of his parents were born in Jamaica... he grew up in Scarborough and then in central Toronto... he grew up playing soccer, track, football and basketball... he enjoys rapping... favourites have included Zinédine Zidane, Ronaldo, Alan Shearer, Inter Milan... other favourites have included Michael Jordan, Karl Malone, Chicago Bulls... earned his Canada Soccer Coaching B Licence in 2014... 

For Country

he was 15 years old when he made his debut in the Canadian youth program in 2004 with coach Stephen Hart... represented Canada at the 2005 CONCACAF Under-17 Qualification tournament...

End Date Team Coach National Team Project Club Age
2007-03-28 canm20 Dale Mitchell [2007-03] Hyundai Canadian Men's U-20 Tour presented by Yahoo! Canada 18
2007-01-22 canm20 Dale Mitchell [2007-01] Men’s U-20 campMen’s U-20 camp in USA 18
2006-12-21 canm20 Dale Mitchell [2006-12] Men’s U-20 camp in USA 18
2006-10-07 canm20 Dale Mitchell [2006-10] Men’s U-20 camp in Czech Republic 18
2006-09-05 canm20 Dale Mitchell [2006-09] Porto International 18
2006-07-10 canm20 Dale Mitchell [2006-07] Men’s U-20 camp in Ontario 17
2006-01-12 canm20 Dale Mitchell [2006-01] Copa Chivas 17
2005-12-23 canm18 Dale Mitchell [2005-12] Men’s U-18 camp in Vaughan 17
2005-10-30 canm18 Dale Mitchell [2005-10] Men’s U-18 camp in England 17
2005-05-22 canm17 Stephen Hart [2005-05] CONCACAF Men’s Under-17 Qualifying 16
2005-04-30 canm17 Stephen Hart [2005-04] Men’s U-17 camp in USA and Guatemala 16
2005-02-16 canm17 Stephen Hart [2005-02] Beppe-Viola International Youth Tournament 16
2004-10-31 canm17 Stephen Hart [2004-10] Men’s U-17 camp in USA and El Salvador 16
2004-05-04 canm17 Stephen Hart [2004-04] Ballymena Tournament 15
2004-02-11 canm17 Stephen Hart [2004-02] Men’s U-17 camp in Burnaby 15

Men's Soccer

End Date Team Coach National Team Project Role
2019-10-22 canm17 Andrew Olivieri [2019-10] Men’s U-17 pre-tournament camp Performance Analyst
2019-08-10 canm17 Andrew Olivieri [2019-08] Men’s U-17 national camp in Montréal Performance Analyst
2019-05-15 canm17 Andrew Olivieri [2019-05] Concacaf Men's Under-17 Championship Performance Analyst
2019-04-28 canm17 Andrew Olivieri [2019-04] Men’s U-17 pre-tournament camp Performance Analyst
2019-03-14 canm17 Andrew Olivieri [2019-03] Men’s U-17 national camp in Mexico Performance Analyst
2018-11-21 CAN MNT John Herdman [2018-11] Concacaf Nations League Qualifying Performance Analyst
(GP = Games Played; GS = Games Started; SU = Games Played as Substitute; Min. = Minutes; G = Goals; A = Assists; Y = Cautions; R = Ejections; GA = Goals Allowed; CS = Clean Sheets)

More International Records

Year Team Record Age GP GS SU Min G A Y R GA CS
2005 canm17 1-0-2 17 3 3 0 212 2 0 1 0 N/A 0
TOTALS 3 3 0 212 2 0 1 0 0 0
(Min. = Minutes; G = Goals; A = Assists; Y = Cautions; R = Ejections; GA = Goals Allowed; CS = Clean Sheets)
Date Location Match CAN RESULT Opponent Age Start Min. G A Y R GA CS
2005-05-21 Culiacán, SI, MEX CONCACAF Men's Under-17 canm17 0 : 2 MEX 16 1 45 0 0 0 0 0 0
2005-05-19 Culiacán, SI, MEX CONCACAF Men's Under-17 canm17 5 : 0 HAI 16 1 77 2 0 1 0 0 0
2005-05-17 Culiacán, SI, MEX CONCACAF Men's Under-17 canm17 0 : 2 HON 16 1 90 0 0 0 0 0 0

CANADA SOCCER IMAGES

View All

Proud partners of Canada Soccer