Olivier Occean

Name: Olivier Occean (CAN) @olivieroccean
Height: 185 cm
Birthdate: 1981-10-23
Birthplace: Brossard, QC, CAN
Nickname(s): Billy
International "A" totals
Appearances: 28
Starts: 16
Goals: 6

Notes

soccer family (brother Pascal)... he was six years old when he started playing soccer at Brossard...

For Country

he was 22 years old when he made his debut for Canada (30 May 2004)... represented Canada in 2004 CONCACAF / FIFA World Cup Qualifiers for Germany 2006... played in a career-high nine consecutive Canada matches from 2004 to 2005... represented Canada at the 2005 CONCACAF Gold Cup... represented Canada in 2008 CONCACAF / FIFA World Cup Qualifiers for South Africa 2010... represented Canada in 2011-12 CONCACAF / FIFA World Cup Qualifiers for Brazil 2014...

Proud partners of the Canadian Soccer Association