Canada Soccer

Joseph Di Chiara (CAN)

Current club: CAN / York9 FC
Date of birth: 1992-01-30
Age 28
Birthplace: Toronto, ON, CAN
Raised: Richmond Hill, ON, CAN
Nickname: Jozy
Height: 185 cm
Active Start: Glen Shields FC
Profile Text Last Updated 2019-01-08
Please help us improve this page >> Contact Us

Notes

Joseph William Anthony Di Chiara... his father was born in Sicily, ITA while his mother was born in Toronto, ON... grew up playing soccer and hockey... he was six years old when he started playing soccer at Glen Shields... favourites have included Del Piero, Pirlo, Juventus... other favourites have included Alex Ovechkin, LeBron James, Toronto Maple Leafs...

For Country

represented Canada in 2011 CONCACAF / FIFA World Cup Qualifiers for Brazil 2014 (he did not feature)...

End Date Team Coach National Team Project Club Age
2011-10-12 CAN MNT Stephen Hart [2011-10] FIFA World Cup™ Qualifiers RUS / FC Krylia Sovetov Samara 19

CANADA SOCCER IMAGES

View All

Proud partners of Canada Soccer