Canada Soccer

Oscar Cordon (CAN)

Connect: @OscarCordon16
Date of birth: 1993-01-18
Age 25
Birthplace: Toronto, ON, CAN
Raised: Toronto, ON, CAN
Nickname: Coca
Height: 175 cm
Team Honours: Voyageurs Cup champion
Profile Text Last Updated 2013-01-23
Please help us improve this page >> Contact Us

Notes

Oscar Eduardo Cordon... name pronounced OSS-curr KOR-don... speaks English and Spanish... both of his parents were born in Ciudad Guatemala, GUA... he was six years old when he started playing soccer for Toronto Future Stars... grew up playing soccer... enjoys movies, paint ball, hanging out with family and friends... favourites have included Fernando Gago, Carlos Ruiz, Kaka, Diego Maradona, Real Madrid... 

For Country

he was 17 years old when he made his debut in the Canadian youth program in 2010 with coach Valerio Gazzola...

End Date Team Coach National Team Project Club Age
2012-09-12 canm20 Nick Dasovic [2012-09] Men’s U-20 camp in USA CAN / Toronto FC 19
2012-07-09 canm20 Nick Dasovic [2012-07] Men’s U-20 camp in Mexico CAN / Toronto FC 19
2011-12-16 canm18 Nick Dasovic [2011-12] Men’s U-18 camp in USA CAN / Toronto FC 18
2011-01-28 canm18 Valério Gazzola [2011-01] Men’s U-18 camp in Costa Rica Toronto FC Academy 18
2010-12-19 canm20 Valério Gazzola [2010-12] Men’s U-20 camp in USA Toronto FC Academy 17

CANADA SOCCER IMAGES

View All

Proud partners of Canada Soccer