Canada Soccer

Tiffany Cameron (CAN)

Current club: SWE / Vittsjö GIK
Connect: https://tiffanycameron11.wordpress.com/ @T_Cameron11 @tiffany_cameron11
Date of birth: 1991-10-16
Age 27
Birthplace: Toronto, ON, CAN
Raised: Mississauga, ON, CAN
Nickname: Ladiie Spitz
School(s): Ohio State University
Height: 167 cm
Active Start: North Mississauga SC
International "A" totals: #CANWNT
Appearances: 6
Starts: 1
Goals: 0
Assists: 0
Clean Sheets: 0
Profile Text Last Updated 2018-09-05
Please help us improve this page >> Contact Us

Notes

last name pronounced KAM-run... her father was born in Kingston, JAM while her mother was born in St. Mary’s, JAM... she was 10 years old when she started playing soccer for North Mississauga... grew up playing soccer and basketball... enjoys listening to music, singing, dancing, piano... favourites have included Ronaldinho, Robinho, Mia Hamm, AC Milan... other favourites have included LeBron James, Miami Heat, Boston Celtics... 

For Country

she was 14 years old when she made her debut in the Canadian youth program in 2006 with coach Bob Birarda... won a bronze medal with Canada at the 2008 CONCACAF Women's Under-17 Championship (Canada qualified for Trinidad and Tobago 2008)... represented Canada at the FIFA U-17 Women's World Cup New Zealand 2008... she was 21 years old when she made her debut for Canada (12 January 2013)... 

End Date Team Coach National Team Project Club Age
2017-05-28 CAN WNT John Herdman [2017-05] Women’s EXCELeration Camp in Burnaby GER / Borussia Mönchengladbach 25
2013-06-03 CAN WNT John Herdman [2013-05] Women’s camp in Toronto Ohio State University 21
2013-04-08 CAN WNT John Herdman [2013-04] Women’s camp in Europe Ohio State University 21
2013-03-14 CAN WNT John Herdman [2013-03] Cyprus Women’s Cup USA / Seattle Reign FC 21
2013-01-17 CAN WNT John Herdman [2013-01] Yongchuan Cup - International Women's Football Tournament USA / The Ohio State University 21
2012-12-20 CAN WNT John Herdman [2012-12] Women’s national camp in Vancouver USA / The Ohio State University 21
2012-02-26 CAN WNT John Herdman [2012-02] Women’s pre-tournament camp Ohio State University 20
2009-07-17 canw20 Carolina Morace [2009-07] Women’s U-20 camp in USA 17
2008-11-09 canw17 Bryan Rosenfeld [2008-10] FIFA U-17 Women's World Cup, New Zealand 2008 17
2008-10-25 canw17 Bryan Rosenfeld [2008-10] Women’s U-17 pre-tournament camp 17
2008-09-29 canw17 Bryan Rosenfeld [2008-09] Women’s U-17 camp in France 16
2008-09-01 canw17 Bryan Rosenfeld [2008-08] Women’s U-17 camp in Ontario 16
2008-07-28 canw17 Bryan Rosenfeld [2008-07] CONCACAF Women's Under-17 Championship 16
2008-07-11 canw17 Bryan Rosenfeld [2008-07] Women’s U-17 pre-tournament camp 16
2008-04-21 canw17 Bryan Rosenfeld [2008-04] Women’s U-17 camp in USA 16
2008-03-23 canw17 Bryan Rosenfeld [2008-03] Women’s U-17 camp in Ontario 16
2007-11-24 canw17 Bryan Rosenfeld [2007-11] Women’s U-17 camp in USA 16
2007-08-25 canw17 Bryan Rosenfeld [2007-08] Women’s U-17 camp in USA 15
2007-06-10 canw17 Bryan Rosenfeld [2007-06] Women’s U-17 camp in Ottawa 15
2006-04-06 canw15 Bob Birarda [2006-04] Girls' U-15 camp Ohio State University 14
(GP = Games Played; GS = Games Started; SU = Games Played as Substitute; Min. = Minutes; G = Goals; A = Assists; Y = Cautions; R = Ejections; GA = Goals Allowed; CS = Clean Sheets)

International "A" records

Year Team Record Age GP GS SU Min G A Y R GA CS
2013 CAN WNT 1-2-3 22 6 1 5 271 0 0 0 0 N/A 0
TOTALS 6 1 5 271 0 0 0 0 0 0

More International Records

Year Team Record Age GP GS SU Min G A Y R GA CS
2008 canw17 5-2-1 17 9 8 0 643 5 0 1 0 N/A 0
TOTALS 9 8 0 643 5 0 1 0 0 0
(Min. = Minutes; G = Goals; A = Assists; Y = Cautions; R = Ejections; GA = Goals Allowed; CS = Clean Sheets)
Date Location Match CAN RESULT Opponent Age Start Min. G A Y R GA CS
2013-06-02 Toronto, ON, CAN Women's International Friendly CAN WNT 0 : 3 USA 21 61 61 0 0 0 0 0 0
2013-04-07 Rotherham, ENG Women's International Friendly CAN WNT 0 : 1 ENG 21 1 80 0 0 0 0 0 0
2013-04-04 Nice, FRA Women's International Friendly CAN WNT 1 : 1 FRA 21 46 44 0 0 0 0 0 0
2013-01-16 Yongchuan, Chongqing, CHN Women's International Tournament CAN WNT 0 : 0 NOR 21 62 28 0 0 0 0 0 0
2013-01-14 Yongchuan, Chongqing, CHN Women's International Tournament CAN WNT 1 : 3 KOR 21 62 28 0 0 0 0 0 0
2013-01-12 Yongchuan, Chongqing, CHN Women's International Tournament CAN WNT 1 : 0 CHN 21 60 30 0 0 0 0 0 0
2008-11-08 Wellington, NZL FIFA U-17 Women's World Cup canw17 - GER 17 1 90 0 0 0 0 0 0
2008-11-04 Hamilton, NZL FIFA U-17 Women's World Cup canw17 0 : 0 DEN 17 1 62 0 0 0 0 0 0
2008-11-01 Auckland, NZL FIFA U-17 Women's World Cup canw17 1 : 1 COL 17 1 90 0 0 0 0 0 0
2008-10-28 Auckland, NZL FIFA U-17 Women's World Cup canw17 1 : 0 NZL 17 1 78 0 0 0 0 0 0
2008-07-27 Macoya, TRI CONCACAF Women's Under-17 canw17 1 : 0 MEX 16 1 82 1 0 0 0 0 0
2008-07-24 Macoya, TRI CONCACAF Women's Under-17 canw17 0 : 2 CRC 16 1 90 0 0 0 0 0 0
2008-07-21 Bacolet, TRI CONCACAF Women's Under-17 canw17 4 : 1 MEX 16 1 79 2 0 1 0 0 0
2008-07-19 Bacolet, TRI CONCACAF Women's Under-17 canw17 4 : 3 JAM 16 1 90 2 0 0 0 0 0
2008-07-17 Bacolet, TRI CONCACAF Women's Under-17 canw17 3 : 0 PUR 16 1 72 0 0 0 0 0 0

CANADA SOCCER IMAGES

View All

Proud partners of Canada Soccer