Canada Soccer

Jim McLachlan (CAN)

Date of birth: 1922-06-12
Age 98
Birthplace: Hopeman, SCO
Nickname: Big Mac
Height: 183 cm
Team Honours: Dominion of Canada Football Championship winner (1952)
Profile Text Last Updated 2018-07-01
Please help us improve this page >> Contact Us

Notes

James Alexander Masson McLachlan... worked as an oiler, rolling mill, at Stelco’s Notre Dame Works... 
 
as noted in a 1956 program, “big, likeable Jimmy has the hardest shot on the team”... 
End Date Team Coach National Team Project Club Age
1949-11-25 CAN MNT .. [1949-11] All-star soccer for the Triner Trophy 27

CANADA SOCCER IMAGES

View All

Proud partners of Canada Soccer