Canada Soccer

John Iking (CAN)

Date of birth: 1950-01-18
Birthplace: Arnhem, NED
Raised: Calgary, AB, CAN
Date of death: 2005-06-01
Nickname: Pim
Profile Text Last Updated 2015-03-28
Please help us improve this page >> Contact Us

Notes

William John Iking... he was a year old when his family moved from Arnhem, NED to Calgary, AB, CAN... he was 21 years old when he married his wife Marilyn Cruse in 1971... he was 55 years old when he passed away on 1 June 2005 in Beiseker, AB, CAN... grew up participating in soccer, basketball, swimming and track and field... worked for the City of Calgary... worked as a Physical Education teacher... suffered from multiple sclerosis... 

End Date Team Coach National Team Project Club Age
1957-07-08 CAN MNT Don Petrie [1957-06] FIFA World Cup Qualifiers 7

CANADA SOCCER IMAGES

View All

Proud partners of Canada Soccer