Canada Soccer

Emmanuel Zambazis (CAN)

Current club: GRE / Iraklis 1908 FC
Date of birth: 1997-04-24
Age 21
Birthplace: Toronto, ON, CAN
Raised: Toronto, ON, CAN
Nickname: Mano
Profile Text Last Updated 2017-02-09
Please help us improve this page >> Contact Us

Notes

speaks English, French and Greek... his father was born in Mavrokambos, GRE while his mother was born in Toronto... grew up playing soccer... he was six years old when he started playing soccer for Olympic Flame... enjoys reading... favourites have included Cristiano Ronaldo, Andrés Iniesta,  Mesut Özil, Manchester United... 

For Country

he was 14 years old when he made his debut in the Canadian youth program in 2011 with coach Sean Fleming... represented Canada at the 2017 CONCACAF Men’s Under-20 Championship in San José, CRC... 

End Date Team Coach National Team Project Club Age
2017-03-06 canm20 Rob Gale [2017-02] CONCACAF Men’s Under-20 Championship GRE / Iraklis 1908 FC 19
2017-02-04 canm20 Rob Gale [2017-02] Men's U-20 camp in Mexico GRE / Iraklis 1908 FC 19
2016-09-04 canm20 Rob Gale [2016-09] Men's U-20 camp in Costa Rica GRE / Iraklis 1908 FC 19
2014-04-11 canm18 Robert Gale [2014-04] Men’s U-18 camp in USA CAN / Mississauga SC 16
2013-05-06 canm16 Robert Gale [2013-05] Torneo delle Nazioni CAN / Mississauga SC 16
2012-06-25 canm15 Michael Findlay [2012-06] Copa Mexico de Naciones Sub-15 CAN / Mississauga SC 15
2011-11-25 canm15 Sean Fleming [2011-11] Men’s U-15 eastern identification camp CAN / Mississauga SC 14
(GP = Games Played; GS = Games Started; SU = Games Played as Substitute; Min. = Minutes; G = Goals; A = Assists; Y = Cautions; R = Ejections; GA = Goals Allowed; CS = Clean Sheets)

More International Records

Year Team Record Age GP GS SU Min G A Y R GA CS
2017 canm20 1-0-1 20 2 1 1 78 0 0 0 0 N/A 0
TOTALS 2 1 1 78 0 0 0 0 0 0
(Min. = Minutes; G = Goals; A = Assists; Y = Cautions; R = Ejections; GA = Goals Allowed; CS = Clean Sheets)
Date Location Match CAN RESULT Opponent Age Start Min. G A Y R GA CS
2017-02-23 San Juan de Tibás, CRC CONCACAF Men's Under-20 canm20 2 : 0 ATG 19 1 65 0 0 0 0 0 0
2017-02-17 San Juan de Tibás, CRC CONCACAF Men's Under-20 canm20 0 : 1 HON 19 75 13 0 0 0 0 0 0

CANADA SOCCER IMAGES

View All

Proud partners of Canada Soccer