Canada Soccer

Rachelle Beanlands (CAN)

Date of birth: 1993-05-11
Age 27
Birthplace: Ottawa, ON, CAN
Raised: Ottawa, ON, CAN
Nickname: Beanz
School(s): Maryland University
Height: 175 cm
International "A" totals: #CANWNT
Appearances: 1
Starts: 1
Goals: 0
Assists: 0
Clean Sheets: 1
Profile Text Last Updated 2013-01-23
Please help us improve this page >> Contact Us

Notes

Rachelle Anne Beanlands... first name pronounced Ro-chelle... her father was born in Halifax while her mother grew up in Ottawa... speaks English and French... her very first club was Gloucester Hornets... grew up snow boarding, synchronized skating, cross-country running, nordic skiing... enjoys hanging out with friends with family, camping, reading... favourites have included Erin McLeod, Bayern München... other favourites have included Gary Reid, Ottawa Senators...

For Country

she was 16 years old when she made her debut in the Canadian youth program in 2009 with coach Ian Bridge... won a gold medal at the 2010 CONCACAF Women's Under-17 Championship in Costa Rica (Canada qualified for Trinidad and Tobago 2010)... represented Canada at the FIFA U-17 Women's World Cup Trinidad and Tobago 2010 (she did not feature)... she was 18 years old when she made her debut for Canada (20 October 2011)... won a gold medal with Canada at the XVI Pan American Games Guadalajara 2011...

End Date Team Coach National Team Project Club Age
2012-07-08 canw20 Andrew Olivieri [2012-07] Women’s U-20 camp in Montréal Comètes de Laval 19
2012-02-27 canw20 Andrew Olivieri [2012-02] Pre-tournament U-20 camp University of Maryland 18
2011-10-28 CAN WNT John Herdman [2011-10] XVI Pan American Games CAN / Ottawa Fury FC 18
2011-10-12 CAN WNT John Herdman [2011-10] Women’s national camp Maryland University 18
2011-06-17 CAN WNT Carolina Morace [2011-05] Women’s national camp CAN / Ottawa Fury FC 18
2010-12-07 canw18 Carolina Morace [2010-12] Women’s U-18 camp in Brazil CAN / Ottawa Fury FC 17
2010-10-01 CAN WNT Carolina Morace [2010-09] Women’s International Friendly CAN / Ottawa Fury FC 17
2010-09-14 canw17 Bryan Rosenfeld [2010-09] FIFA U-17 Women's World Cup Trinidad and Tobago 2010 CAN / Ottawa Fury FC 17
2010-09-02 canw17 Bryan Rosenfeld [2010-09] Women’s U-17 pre-tournament camp CAN / Ottawa Fury FC 17
2010-08-03 canw17 Bryan Rosenfeld [2010-08] Women’s U-17 camp in Chile CAN / Ottawa Fury FC 17
2010-07-05 canw17 Bryan Rosenfeld [2010-07] Women’s U-17 camp in Vaughan CAN / Ottawa Fury FC 17
2010-06-10 canw17 Bryan Rosenfeld [2010-06] Women’s U-17 camp CAN / Ottawa Fury FC 17
2010-03-21 canw17 Bryan Rosenfeld [2010-03] CONCACAF Women's Under-17 Championship Ottawa South United 16
2010-03-08 canw17 Bryan Rosenfeld [2010-03] Women’s U-17 Four Nations & Women’s U-17 pre-tournament camp Ottawa South United 16
2010-01-17 canw17 Bryan Rosenfeld [2010-01] Women’s U-17 camp in Ontario Ottawa South United 16
2009-10-25 canw17 Ian Bridge [2009-10] Women’s U-17 camp in Laval CAN / Ottawa Fury FC 16
(GP = Games Played; GS = Games Started; SU = Games Played as Substitute; Min. = Minutes; G = Goals; A = Assists; Y = Cautions; R = Ejections; GA = Goals Allowed; CS = Clean Sheets)

International "A" records

Year Team Record Age GP GS SU Min G A Y R GA CS
2011 CAN WNT 1-0-0 18 1 1 0 90 0 0 0 0 0 1
TOTALS 1 1 0 90 0 0 0 0 0 1
(Min. = Minutes; G = Goals; A = Assists; Y = Cautions; R = Ejections; GA = Goals Allowed; CS = Clean Sheets)
Date Location Match CAN RESULT Opponent Age Start Min. G A Y R GA CS
2011-10-20 Guadalajara, MEX Pan American Games CAN WNT 1 : 0 ARG 18 1 90 0 0 0 0 0 1

CANADA SOCCER IMAGES

View All

Proud partners of Canada Soccer