Canada Soccer

Roberto Stillo (CAN)

Connect: @RobertoStillo
Date of birth: 1991-03-15
Age 29
Birthplace: Mississauga, ON, CAN
Raised: Mississauga, ON, CAN
Nickname: Stillinhio
Height: 191 cm
Profile Text Last Updated 2013-12-06
Please help us improve this page >> Contact Us

Notes

Roberto Bruno Stillo... both of his parents were born in Toronto... speaks English and Italian... he was eight years old when he started playing for Erin Mills SC... grew up competing in soccer, volleyball and baseball... favourites have included Julio Cesar, Iker Casillas, Roma, Real Madrid...

For Country

he was 17 years old when he made his debut in the Canadian youth program in 2008 with coach Tony Fonseca... finished fourth with Canada at the VI Jeux de la Francophonie Lebanon 2009...

End Date Team Coach National Team Project Club Age
2014-05-28 CAN MNT Benito Floro [2014-05] Men's International Camp in Austria A.C. Perugia 23
2013-01-30 CAN MNT Colin Miller [2013-01] Men's national camp in USA Genoa CFC 21
2011-02-12 canm20 Valério Gazzola [2011-02] Men’s U-20 camp in USA Genoa CFC 19
2010-12-19 canm20 Valério Gazzola [2010-12] Men’s U-20 camp in USA Genoa CFC 19
2010-05-25 canm20 Valério Gazzola [2010-05] Internationale Cor Groenewegan Toernooi Genoa CFC 19
2009-10-06 canm20 Tony Fonseca [2009-10] Jeux de la francophonie Genoa CFC 18
2009-09-23 canm20 Tony Fonseca [2009-09] Men’s U-20 pre-tournament camp Genoa CFC 18
2009-02-04 canm20 Tony Fonseca [2009-01] Men’s U-20 camp in USA Genoa CFC 17
2008-12-22 canm20 Tony Fonseca [2008-12] Men’s U-20 camp in USA Genoa CFC 17
2008-11-27 canm20 Tony Fonseca [2008-11] Men’s U-20 camp in Switzerland Genoa CFC 17
(GP = Games Played; GS = Games Started; SU = Games Played as Substitute; Min. = Minutes; G = Goals; A = Assists; Y = Cautions; R = Ejections; GA = Goals Allowed; CS = Clean Sheets)

More International Records

Year Team Record Age GP GS SU Min G A Y R GA CS
2009 canm20 0-0-1 18 1 1 0 90 0 0 0 0 3 0
TOTALS 1 1 0 90 0 0 0 0 3 0
(Min. = Minutes; G = Goals; A = Assists; Y = Cautions; R = Ejections; GA = Goals Allowed; CS = Clean Sheets)
Date Location Match CAN RESULT Opponent Age Start Min. G A Y R GA CS
2009-09-26 Beyrouth, LIB Jeux de la francophonie canm20 2 : 3 RWA 18 1 90 0 0 0 0 3 0

CANADA SOCCER IMAGES

View All

Proud partners of Canada Soccer