Canada Soccer

Dragan Popović (CAN)

Date of birth: 1941-01-01
Age 79
Birthplace: Ivangrad (Berane), MNE
Raised: Ivangrad (Berane), YUG (MNE)
Nickname: Don
Profile Text Last Updated 2017-06-17
Please help us improve this page >> Contact Us

Notes

Драган Поповић Дон... 

For Country

he was selected to play for Canada in 1973, but he was ineligible because he was not a Canadian citizen... 

Year Prize Honour
2004 Honoured Member (Athlete - Soccer) St. Louis Soccer Hall of Fame
End Date Team Coach National Team Project Club Age
1973-05-24 CAN MNT Frank Pike [1973-05] Canada Selects camp Toronto Serbian White Eagles 32

CANADA SOCCER IMAGES

View All

Proud partners of Canada Soccer