Canada Soccer

Paul Nelson

Date of birth: 1959-11-12
Age 60
Birthplace: Vancouver, BC, CAN
Nickname: Mellow Nelo
Height: 173 cm
All Positions: Coach
Coaching B Licence
Team Honours: Soccer Bowl winner
Profile Text Last Updated 2016-07-15
Please help us improve this page >> Contact Us

Notes

earned his Canada Soccer Coaching B Licence in 2007... 

For Sport

served as a coach in Canada Soccer’s men’s national youth program (with coach Alan Errington)... served on Canada’s coaching staff at the Jeux de la Francophonie in 1994... served as an equipment manager in Canada Soccer’s women’s national youth program (with coach Stuart Neely)... 

End Date Team Coach National Team Project Club Age
1976-07-03 CAN OLY Colin Morris [1976-06] Men’s Olympic camp and tour 16
1976-06-03 CAN OLY Colin Morris [1976-05] Men’s Olympic camp in British Columbia 16

Men's Soccer

End Date Team Coach National Team Project Role
1994-07-10 canm23 Alan Errington [1994-07] Jeux de la francophonie Assistant Coach

Women's Soccer

End Date Team Coach National Team Project Role
2000-08-21 canw19 Stuart Neely [2000-08] Women’s U-19 camp in USA Equipment Manager

CANADA SOCCER IMAGES

View All

Proud partners of Canada Soccer