Canada Soccer

Giuseppe Marrello (CAN)

Date of birth: 1955-04-16
Age 65
Birthplace: Vancouver, BC, CAN
Raised: East Vancouver, BC, CAN
Nickname: Joe
School(s): Simon Fraser University
Height: 170 cm
All Positions: Forward
Coach
Coaching B Licence
Team Honours: Mann Cup winner (lacrosse 1975, 1977)
Profile Text Last Updated 2018-02-21
Please help us improve this page >> Contact Us

Notes

speaks English, Italian... soccer family (son Joseph, brother Emilio, nephews Anthony and Alex)... graduated from Simon Fraser University in 1978... growing up, favourites included George Best... earned his Canada Soccer Coaching B Licence in 1996... 

For Country

he was 20 years old when he made his debut in the Canadian program in 1976 with coach Colin Morris... 

Year Prize Honour
2013-14 Adult / Adulte BC Soccer Coaches of the Year
End Date Team Coach National Team Project Club Age
1976-03-14 CAN OLY Colin Morris [1976-03] Men’s Olympic trials in British Columbia 20
1976-02-28 CAN OLY Colin Morris [1976-02] Men’s Olympic BC League Series 20
1976-01-29 CAN OLY Colin Morris [1976-01] Men’s Olympic BC League Series 20

CANADA SOCCER IMAGES

View All

Proud partners of Canada Soccer