Canada Soccer

Trevor McCallum (CAN)

Date of birth: 1964-02-26
Age 56
Birthplace: Birmingham, ENG
Raised: Mississauga, ON, CAN
Nickname: Smooth Dude
Height: 183 cm
International "A" totals: #CANMNT
Appearances: 18
Starts: 16
Goals: 0
Assists: 0
Clean Sheets: 0
Profile Text Last Updated 2013-01-23
Please help us improve this page >> Contact Us

Notes

soccer family (nephew Gavin)...

For Country

he was 19 years old when he made his debut for Canada at the national A level (6 December 1983)... played in a career-high nine consecutive Canada matches from 1984 to 1985 (Canada “A” matches).. helped Canada win the 1985 CONCACAF Champions / FIFA World Qualifiers for Mexico 1986 (he did not feature)...

End Date Team Coach National Team Project Club Age
1988-10-07 CAN MNT Tony Taylor [1988-09] Pre-competition camp Toronto Blizzard 24
1988-08-20 CAN MNT Tony Taylor [1988-08] CSL All-Stars East Toronto Blizzard 24
1988-07-16 CAN MNT Tony Taylor [1988-07] Men’s national camp in Ontario 24
1988-06-18 CAN MNT Tony Taylor [1988-06] Men’s International Friendly match Toronto Blizzard 24
1988-05-29 CAN MNT Tony Taylor [1988-05] Sir Stanley Matthews Cup Toronto Blizzard 24
1988-05-19 CAN MNT Tony Taylor [1988-05] Pre-tournament camp in Greece Toronto Blizzard 24
1987-04-01 CAN OLY Bob Bearpark [1987-03] Tour to England and Netherlands 23
1986-03-25 CAN MNT Tony Waiters [1985-03] Tour of Caribbean and Costa Rica 22
1986-02-10 CAN MNT Tony Waiters [1986-02] International tournament 21
1986-01-30 CAN MNT Tony Waiters [1986-01] Men’s International Friendly match 21
1985-05-09 CAN MNT Tony Waiters [1985-04] FIFA World Cup™ Qualifiers 21
1985-04-21 CAN MNT Tony Waiters [1985-04] FIFA World Cup™ Qualifiers 21
1985-04-05 CAN MNT Tony Waiters [1985-04] Pre-competition men’s International 21
1984-11-03 CAN MNT Tony Waiters [1984-10] Tour of the Maghreb and Middle East 20
1983-12-14 CAN MNT Tony Waiters [1983-12] Men’s International Series 19
1983-10-17 CAN OLY Tony Waiters [1983-10] Olympic team series in Ontario 19
1982-03-28 canm20 Barrie Clarke [1982-03] Men’s Youth Camp 18
(GP = Games Played; GS = Games Started; SU = Games Played as Substitute; Min. = Minutes; G = Goals; A = Assists; Y = Cautions; R = Ejections; GA = Goals Allowed; CS = Clean Sheets)

International "A" records

Year Team Record Age GP GS SU Min G A Y R GA CS
1988 CAN MNT 0-0-2 24 2 1 1 91 0 0 1 0 N/A 0
1986 CAN MNT 0-2-1 22 3 2 1 -- 0 0 0 0 0 0
1985 CAN MNT 2-4-1 21 8 7 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0 0
1984 CAN MNT 0-1-3 20 4 4 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0 0
1983 CAN MNT 0-0-1 19 1 1 0 90 0 0 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 18 15 2 181 0 0 1 0 0 0
(Min. = Minutes; G = Goals; A = Assists; Y = Cautions; R = Ejections; GA = Goals Allowed; CS = Clean Sheets)
Date Location Match CAN RESULT Opponent Age Start Min. G A Y R GA CS
1988-07-15 Toronto, ON, CAN Men's International Friendly CAN MNT 1 : 2 POL 24 1 90 0 0 1 0 0 0
1988-06-17 Montréal, QC, CAN Men's International Friendly CAN MNT 0 : 1 CRC 24 89 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
1986-02-05 Miami, FL, USA Men's International Friendly CAN MNT 0 : 0 USA 21 1 90 0 0 0 0 0 0
1986-02-02 Miami, FL, USA Men's International Friendly CAN MNT 1 : 3 URU 21 1 90 0 0 0 0 0 0
1986-01-29 Vancouver, BC, CAN Men's International Friendly CAN MNT 0 : 0 PAR 21 n/a n/a 0 0 0 0 0 0
1985-06-09 Kwangju, KOR Men's International Tournament CAN MNT 1 : 6 IRQ 21 1 90 0 0 0 0 0 0
1985-04-04 Portland, OR, USA Men's International Friendly CAN MNT 1 : 1 USA 21 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1985-04-02 Vancouver, BC, CAN Men's International Friendly CAN MNT 2 : 0 USA 21 1 90 0 0 0 0 0 0
1985-03-24 San José, CRC Men's International Friendly CAN MNT 0 : 0 CRC 22 1 90 0 0 0 0 0 0
1985-03-21 San José, CRC Men's International Friendly CAN MNT 0 : 1 CRC 22 1 90 0 0 0 0 0 0
1985-03-17 Kingston, JAM Men's International Friendly CAN MNT 0 : 0 JAM 22 1 90 0 0 0 0 0 0
1985-03-13 Montego Bay, JAM Men's International Friendly CAN MNT 1 : 1 JAM 22 1 90 0 0 0 0 0 0
1985-03-10 Port of Spain, TRI Men's International Friendly CAN MNT 2 : 1 TRI 22 1 90 0 0 0 0 0 0
1984-11-02 Kingston, JAM Men's International Friendly CAN MNT 0 : 1 EGY 20 1 90 0 0 0 0 0 0
1984-10-30 Nicosia, CYP Men's International Friendly CAN MNT 0 : 0 CYP 20 1 90 0 0 0 0 0 0
1984-10-21 Tunis, TUN Men's International Friendly CAN MNT 0 : 2 TUN 20 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1984-10-16 Algiers, ALG Men's International Friendly CAN MNT 0 : 1 ALG 20 1 90 0 0 0 0 0 0
1983-12-06 Irapuato, MEX Men's International Friendly CAN MNT 0 : 5 MEX 19 1 90 0 0 0 0 0 0

CANADA SOCCER IMAGES

View All

Proud partners of Canada Soccer