Canada Soccer

Gavin McCallum (CAN)

Current club: ENG / Eastbourne Borough FC
Date of birth: 1987-08-24
Age 32
Birthplace: Mississauga, ON, CAN
Raised: Yeovil, ENG
Nickname: Kirk
Height: 175 cm
International "A" totals: #CANMNT
Appearances: 1
Starts: 0
Goals: 1
Assists: 0
Clean Sheets: 0
Profile Text Last Updated 2016-01-20
Please help us improve this page >> Contact Us

Notes

soccer family (uncle Trevor)... both parents were born in England... grew up in Yeovil... enjoys watching movies, playing table tennis, 2 touch... favourites have included Cristiano Ronaldo, Thierry Henry, Joe Cole, Arjen Robben, Arsenal...

For Country

he was 18 years old when he made his debut in the Canadian youth program in 2005 with coach Dale Mitchell... he was 22 years old when he made his debut for Canada (29 May 2010)...

End Date Team Coach National Team Project Club Age
2010-05-30 CAN MNT Stephen Hart [2010-05] Men’s International Friendly match Hereford United FC 22
2007-05-12 canm20 Dale Mitchell [2007-05] Hyundai Canadian Men's U-20 Tour presented by Yahoo! Canada 19
2006-05-26 canm20 Dale Mitchell [2006-05] Men’s U-20 tour in Western Canada Yeovil Town FC 18
2006-04-16 canm20 Dale Mitchell [2006-04] Porto International ENG / Yeovil Town 18
2005-10-30 canm18 Dale Mitchell [2005-10] Men’s U-18 camp in England ENG / Yeovil Town 18
(GP = Games Played; GS = Games Started; SU = Games Played as Substitute; Min. = Minutes; G = Goals; A = Assists; Y = Cautions; R = Ejections; GA = Goals Allowed; CS = Clean Sheets)

International "A" records

Year Team Record Age GP GS SU Min G A Y R GA CS
2010 CAN MNT 0-1-0 23 1 0 1 9 1 0 0 0 N/A 0
TOTALS 1 0 1 9 1 0 0 0 0 0
(Min. = Minutes; G = Goals; A = Assists; Y = Cautions; R = Ejections; GA = Goals Allowed; CS = Clean Sheets)
Date Location Match CAN RESULT Opponent Age Start Min. G A Y R GA CS
2010-05-29 Mérida, VEN Men's International Friendly CAN MNT 1 : 1 VEN 22 81 9 1 0 0 0 0 0

CANADA SOCCER IMAGES

View All

Proud partners of Canada Soccer