Canada Soccer

Brooke McCalla (CAN)

Date of birth: 1987-09-07
Age 32
Birthplace: Scarborough, ON, CAN
Raised: Pickering, ON, CAN
Nickname: Coco, Bobby
School(s): University at Buffalo
Team Honours: CONCACAF champion (2010)
International "A" totals: #CANWNT
Appearances: 7
Starts: 2
Goals: 0
Assists: 0
Clean Sheets: 0
Profile Text Last Updated 2015-11-26
Please help us improve this page >> Contact Us

Notes

her father was born in Jamaica while her mother was born in England... she started playing at age six and her first club was Pickering at age 11... grew up competing in basketball and soccer... enjoys music, reading... plays guitar and drums... favourites have included Pelé, Ronaldinho, Lionel Messi, Manchester United, FC Barcelona... other favourites have included Michael Jordan...

For Country

she was 22 years old when she made her debut for Canada (24 April 2010)... won a gold medal with Canada at the 2010 CONCACAF championship / FIFA Women's World Cup Qualifiers for Germany 2011...

End Date Team Coach National Team Project Club Age
2012-12-20 CAN WNT John Herdman [2012-12] Women’s national camp in Vancouver Master's Futbol Academy 25
2011-06-17 CAN WNT Carolina Morace [2011-05] Women’s national camp Master's Futbol Academy 23
2011-04-20 CAN WNT Carolina Morace [2011-04] Women’s national camp Master's Futbol Academy 23
2011-03-10 CAN WNT Carolina Morace [2011-03] Cyprus Women’s Cup Master's Futbol Academy 23
2011-02-22 CAN WNT Carolina Morace [2011-02] Women’s national camp Master's Futbol Academy 23
2010-12-20 CAN WNT Carolina Morace [2010-12] Torneio Internacional Cidade de São Paulo Master's Futbol Academy 23
2010-12-07 CAN WNT Carolina Morace [2010-11] Women’s national camp Master's Futbol Academy 23
2010-11-09 CAN WNT Carolina Morace [2010-10] CONCACAF Women's Championship / FIFA Women’s World Cup Qualifier Master's Futbol Academy 23
2010-10-27 CAN WNT Carolina Morace [2010-10] Women’s national camp in Mexico Toronto Lady Lynx 23
2010-10-11 CAN WNT Carolina Morace [2010-10] Women’s national camp Master's Futbol Academy 23
2010-10-01 CAN WNT Carolina Morace [2010-09] Women’s International Friendly Master's Futbol Academy 23
2010-09-16 CAN WNT Carolina Morace [2010-09] Women’s International Friendly Master's Futbol Academy 23
2010-09-12 CAN WNT Carolina Morace [2010-08] Women’s national camp Master's Futbol Academy 23
2010-06-04 CAN WNT Carolina Morace [2010-06] Women’s international friendly Toronto Lady Lynx 22
2010-05-27 CAN WNT Carolina Morace [2010-05] Women’s national camp Toronto Lady Lynx 22
2010-04-25 CAN WNT Carolina Morace [2010-04] Women’s international friendly Master's Futbol Academy 22
(GP = Games Played; GS = Games Started; SU = Games Played as Substitute; Min. = Minutes; G = Goals; A = Assists; Y = Cautions; R = Ejections; GA = Goals Allowed; CS = Clean Sheets)

International "A" records

Year Team Record Age GP GS SU Min G A Y R GA CS
2011 CAN WNT 1-1-0 24 2 0 2 58 0 0 0 0 N/A 0
2010 CAN WNT 2-2-1 23 5 2 3 192 0 0 1 0 N/A 0
TOTALS 7 2 5 250 0 0 1 0 0 0
(Min. = Minutes; G = Goals; A = Assists; Y = Cautions; R = Ejections; GA = Goals Allowed; CS = Clean Sheets)
Date Location Match CAN RESULT Opponent Age Start Min. G A Y R GA CS
2011-05-28 Roma, ITA Women's International Friendly CAN WNT 2 : 0 NED 23 46 45 0 0 0 0 0 0
2011-05-15 Roma, ITA Women's International Friendly CAN WNT 1 : 1 SUI 23 77 13 0 0 0 0 0 0
2010-12-15 São Paulo, BRA Women's International Tournament CAN WNT 0 : 0 BRA 23 1 45 0 0 0 0 0 0
2010-10-31 Cancún, MEX FIFA Women's World Cup™ Qualifiers CAN WNT 8 : 0 GUY 23 54 36 0 0 0 0 0 0
2010-09-30 Toronto, ON, CAN Women's International Friendly CAN WNT 3 : 1 CHN 23 85 5 0 0 0 0 0 0
2010-06-03 Hamar, NOR Women's International Friendly CAN WNT 1 : 1 NOR 22 60 30 0 0 1 0 0 0
2010-04-24 Yongchuan, Chongqing, CHN Women's International Friendly CAN WNT 0 : 2 CHN 22 1 76 0 0 0 0 0 0

CANADA SOCCER IMAGES

View All

Proud partners of Canada Soccer