Canada Soccer

Jens Kraemer (CAN)

Date of birth: 1963-07-14
Age 55
Birthplace: Hamburg, GER
Raised: ON, CAN
Nickname: Robo
School(s): University of Western Ontario
Height: 185 cm
All Positions: Coach
Profile Text Last Updated 2015-11-20
Please help us improve this page >> Contact Us

Notes

favourites have included Manni Kaltz...

For Sport

served as a coach in Canada Soccer’s women’s national youth program in 2004 and 2005...

End Date Team Coach National Team Project Club Age
1989-06-09 CAN MNT Bruce Twamley [1989-06] Men’s national camp North York Rockets 25
1988-10-07 CAN MNT Tony Taylor [1988-09] Pre-competition camp North York Rockets 25
1988-09-03 CAN MNT Tony Taylor [1988-09] CSL All-Stars West North York Rockets 25
1988-08-20 CAN MNT Tony Taylor [1988-08] CSL All-Stars East North York Rockets 25
1988-07-16 CAN MNT Tony Taylor [1988-07] Men’s national camp in Ontario North York Rockets 25

Women's Soccer

End Date Team Coach National Team Project Role
2005-09-03 canw15 Lewis Page [2005-08] Women’s U-15 tournament Assistant Coach
2004-09-07 canw15 Jens Kraemer [2004-09] Women’s U-15 camp in Atlantic Canada U-15 Coach
canw15 Jens Kraemer [2004-04] Girls' U-15 camp U-15 Coach

CANADA SOCCER IMAGES

View All

Proud partners of Canada Soccer