Canada Soccer

Jason Jordan (CAN)

Date of birth: 1978-05-30
Age 40
Birthplace: Vancouver, BC, CAN
Raised: Richmond, BC, CAN
Nickname: JJ
School(s): Langara
Height: 178 cm
All Positions: Forward
Coach
Coaching B Licence
International "A" totals: #CANFUTSAL
Appearances: 1
Starts: 0
Goals: 0
Assists: 0
Clean Sheets: 0
Profile Text Last Updated 2016-07-15
Please help us improve this page >> Contact Us

Notes

he was six years old when he started playing soccer for the Richmond Whitecaps... enjoys collecting cards... favourites have included Pelé... other favourites have included Michael Jordan... earned his Canada Soccer Coaching B Licence in 2014... 

For Country

won a gold medal with Canada at the 1996 CONCACAF Under-20 Championship in Mexico (Canada also qualified for the FIFA U-20 World Cup Malaysia 1997)... represented Canada at the FIFA U-20 World Cup Malaysia 1997... finished fourth with Canada at the XIII Pan American Games Winnipeg 1999...

End Date Team Coach National Team Project Club Age
2005-06-09 CAN MNT Frank Yallop [2005-06] Men’s national camp in USA CAN / Vancouver Whitecaps FC 27
2005-01-22 CAN MNT Frank Yallop [2005-01] Men’s national camp in USA CAN / Vancouver Whitecaps FC 26
2003-12-08 canFutsal Ross Ongaro [2003-12] Futsal Tournament 25
2003-06-02 CAN MNT Holger Osieck [2003-06] Men’s International Friendly match CAN / Vancouver Whitecaps FC 25
2000-03-18 canm23 Bruce Twamley [2000-03] Men’s U-23 camp in USA and Jamaica Vancouver 86ers 21
1999-08-06 canm23 Bruce Twamley [1999-08] XIII Pan American Games 21
1999-07-16 CAN “B” Bruce Twamley [1999-07] St. Kitts and Nevis Soccer Festival 21
1998-03-31 canm23 Bruce Twamley [1998-03] Men’s U-23 camp in USA 19
1997-06-27 canm20 Bruce Twamley [1997-06] FIFA U-20 World Cup Malaysia 1997 19
1997-06-13 canm20 Bruce Twamley [1997-06] Men’s U-20 pre-tournament camp CAN / Vancouver 86ers 19
1997-05-29 canm20 Bruce Twamley [1997-05] Men’s U-20 preparation camp CAN / Vancouver 86ers 18
1997-03-24 canm20 Bruce Twamley [1997-03] Men’s U-20 camp in British Columbia 18
1996-04-24 canm20 Bruce Twamley [1996-04] CONCACAF Men’s Under-20 Championship 17
1996-04-12 canm20 Bruce Twamley [1996-04] Men’s U-20 camp in USA Richmond 17
1996-04-01 canm20 Bruce Twamley [1996-03] Men’s U-20 camp in Vancouver 17
(GP = Games Played; GS = Games Started; SU = Games Played as Substitute; Min. = Minutes; G = Goals; A = Assists; Y = Cautions; R = Ejections; GA = Goals Allowed; CS = Clean Sheets)

More International Records

Year Team Record Age GP GS SU Min G A Y R GA CS
2003 canFutsal 1-1-1 25 1 0 3 -- 0 0 0 0 N/A 0
1999 canm23 1-1-3 21 6 4 1 347 0 0 0 0 N/A 0
1997 canm20 1-1-1 19 4 2 1 160 0 0 1 0 N/A 0
1996 canm20 3-1-0 18 4 0 4 147 2 0 0 0 N/A 0
TOTALS 15 6 9 654 2 0 1 0 0 0
(Min. = Minutes; G = Goals; A = Assists; Y = Cautions; R = Ejections; GA = Goals Allowed; CS = Clean Sheets)
Date Location Match CAN RESULT Opponent Age Start Min. G A Y R GA CS
2003-12-07 Anaheim, CA, USA canFutsal 5 - 3 GUA 25 SUB N/A 0 0 0 0 0 0
2003-12-06 Anaheim, CA, USA canFutsal 2 - 2 MEX 25 SUB N/A 0 0 0 0 0 0
2003-12-05 Anaheim, CA, USA canFutsal 3 : 5 USA 25 SUB N/A 0 0 0 0 0 0
1999-08-05 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Pan American Games canm23 1 : 2 USA 21 1 62 0 0 0 0 0 0
1999-08-03 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Pan American Games canm23 0 : 2 HON 21 52 38 0 0 0 0 0 0
1999-08-01 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Pan American Games canm23 0 : 2 MEX 21 1 90 0 0 0 0 0 0
1999-07-28 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Pan American Games canm23 2 : 1 GUA 21 1 81 0 0 0 0 0 0
1999-07-26 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Pan American Games canm23 - TRI 21 1 90 0 0 0 0 0 0
1999-07-24 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Pan American Games canm23 1 : 1 CRC 21 1 76 0 0 0 0 0 0
1997-06-26 Kuantan, MAS FIFA U-20 World Cup canm20 - ESP 19 46 45 0 0 0 0 0 0
1997-06-23 Kangar, MAS FIFA U-20 World Cup canm20 2 : 1 HUN 19 1 61 0 0 0 0 0 0
1997-06-20 Kangar, MAS FIFA U-20 World Cup canm20 1 : 2 ARG 19 46 45 0 0 0 0 0 0
1997-06-18 Kangar, MAS FIFA U-20 World Cup canm20 0 : 0 AUS 19 1 54 0 0 1 0 0 0
1996-04-23 Saltillo, MEX CONCACAF Men's Under-20 canm20 2 : 0 USA 17 67 23 1 0 0 0 0 0
1996-04-21 Saltillo, MEX CONCACAF Men's Under-20 canm20 2 : 2 MEX 17 46 45 0 0 0 0 0 0
1996-04-19 Saltillo, MEX CONCACAF Men's Under-20 canm20 2 : 0 CRC 17 56 34 0 0 0 0 0 0
1996-04-17 Saltillo, MEX CONCACAF Men's Under-20 canm20 3 : 0 NCA 17 46 45 1 0 0 0 0 0

CANADA SOCCER IMAGES

View All

Proud partners of Canada Soccer