Canada Soccer

Ryan James (CAN)

Date of birth: 1994-04-21
Age 24
Birthplace: Mississauga, ON, CAN
Raised: Mississauga, ON, CAN
Nickname: RJ
Height: 173 cm
Profile Text Last Updated 2013-01-23
Please help us improve this page >> Contact Us

Notes

sports family (soccer brother Evan, wrestling cousin Danny)... his father was born in Clarendon, JAM while his mother was born in Sydney, NS, CAN... he was four years old when he started playing for Dixie SC... he grew up playing soccer, volleyball, basketball and badminton... enjoys acting, coin collecting, hanging out with friends and family... has collected coins from different countries... favourites have included David Beckham, Wayne Rooney, Cristiano Ronaldo, Manchester United... favourites have also included Vince Carter, Toronto Raptors, Kevin Garnett, Boston Celtics...

For Country

he was 16 years old when he made his debut in the Canadian youth program in 2010 with coach Sean Fleming...
End Date Team Coach National Team Project Club Age
2010-11-03 canm17 Sean Fleming [2010-11] Men’s U-17 camp in USA and Jamaica Dixie SC 16
2010-08-01 canm17 Sean Fleming [2010-08] Men’s U-17 camp in Laval Dixie SC 16

CANADA SOCCER IMAGES

View All

Proud partners of Canada Soccer