Canada Soccer

Leslie-Ann Graham (CAN)

Date of birth: 1974-08-30
Age 45
Nickname: L.A.
Height: 165 cm
International "A" totals: #CANWNT
Appearances: 8
Starts: 0
Goals: 0
Assists: 0
Clean Sheets: 0
Profile Text Last Updated 2019-07-28
Please help us improve this page >> Contact Us

For Country

she was 19 years old when she made her debut for Canada (12 April 1994)... won a silver medal with Canada at the 1994 CONCACAF Women's Championship / FIFA World Cup Qualifiers for Sweden 1995... one of Canada’s last cuts before the FIFA Women’s World Cup Sweden 1995... 

End Date Team Coach National Team Project Club Age
1995-05-12 CAN WNT Sylvie Béliveau [1995-05] Women’s international series in Burnaby 20
1995-05-09 CAN WNT Sylvie Béliveau [1995-05] Women’s international series in Japan 20
1995-05-01 CAN WNT Sylvie Béliveau [1995-04] Women’s national camp in Vancouver 20
1995-04-01 CAN WNT Sylvie Béliveau [1995-03] Eastern women’s camp 20
1994-08-22 CAN WNT Sylvie Béliveau [1994-08] CONCACAF / FIFA Women’s World Cup Qualifier 19
1994-08-05 CAN WNT Sylvie Béliveau [1994-07] Women’s national camp 19
1994-04-18 CAN WNT Sylvie Béliveau [1994-04] Women’s international series 19
1994-04-07 CAN WNT Sylvie Béliveau [1994-03] Women’s international camp in USA 19
1991-10-20 CAN WNT Sylvie Béliveau [1991-10] Women’s national eastern identification camp 17
(GP = Games Played; GS = Games Started; SU = Games Played as Substitute; Min. = Minutes; G = Goals; A = Assists; Y = Cautions; R = Ejections; GA = Goals Allowed; CS = Clean Sheets)

International "A" records

Year Team Record Age GP GS SU Min G A Y R GA CS
1995 CAN WNT 1-0-1 21 2 0 2 46 0 0 0 0 N/A 0
1994 CAN WNT 2-0-4 20 6 0 6 103 0 0 0 0 N/A 0
TOTALS 8 0 8 149 0 0 0 0 0 0
(Min. = Minutes; G = Goals; A = Assists; Y = Cautions; R = Ejections; GA = Goals Allowed; CS = Clean Sheets)
Date Location Match CAN RESULT Opponent Age Start Min. G A Y R GA CS
1995-05-11 Burnaby, BC, CAN Women's International Friendly CAN WNT 3 : 0 AUS 20 68 22 0 0 0 0 0 0
1995-05-05 Tokyo, JPN Women's International Friendly CAN WNT 0 : 1 JPN 20 72 24 0 0 0 0 0 0
1994-08-15 Montréal, QC, CAN FIFA Women's World Cup™ Qualifiers CAN WNT 6 : 0 MEX 19 76 14 0 0 0 0 0 0
1994-08-05 Montréal, QC, CAN Women's International Friendly CAN WNT 1 : 2 SWE 19 75 15 0 0 0 0 0 0
1994-07-25 Ottawa, ON, CAN Women's International Friendly CAN WNT 1 : 4 CHN 19 71 19 0 0 0 0 0 0
1994-04-17 Port of Spain, TRI Women's International Friendly CAN WNT 0 : 3 USA 19 77 13 0 0 0 0 0 0
1994-04-14 San Fernando, TRI Women's International Friendly CAN WNT 1 : 4 USA 19 70 20 0 0 0 0 0 0
1994-04-12 Milford, TRI Women's International Friendly CAN WNT 2 : 0 TRI 19 68 22 0 0 0 0 0 0

CANADA SOCCER IMAGES

View All

Proud partners of Canada Soccer