Canada Soccer

Suzanne Gerrior (CAN)

Date of birth: 1973-04-04
Age 45
Raised: Armdale, NS, CAN
Nickname: Gerwa
School(s): NC State
Height: 161 cm
International "A" totals: #CANWNT
Appearances: 10
Starts: 1
Goals: 0
Assists: 0
Clean Sheets: 0
Profile Text Last Updated 2013-01-23
Please help us improve this page >> Contact Us

For Country

she was 17 years old when she made her debut for Canada (20 April 1990)... won a silver medal with Canada at the 1991 CONCACAF Women's Championship / FIFA World Cup Qualifiers for China 1991... won a silver medal with Canada at the 1994 CONCACAF Women's Championship / FIFA World Cup Qualifiers for Sweden 1995... represented Canada at the FIFA Women's World Cup Sweden 1995...
End Date Team Coach National Team Project Club Age
1995-06-18 CAN WNT Sylvie Béliveau [1995-06] FIFA Women’s World Cup Sweden 1995 22
1995-05-23 CAN WNT Sylvie Béliveau [1995-05] Women’s international series 22
1995-05-09 CAN WNT Sylvie Béliveau [1995-05] Women’s international series in Japan 22
1995-04-16 CAN WNT Sylvie Béliveau [1995-04] Tournoi Paris 22
1994-08-22 CAN WNT Sylvie Béliveau [1994-08] CONCACAF / FIFA Women’s World Cup Qualifier 21
1994-08-05 CAN WNT Sylvie Béliveau [1994-07] Women’s national camp 21
1994-04-18 CAN WNT Sylvie Béliveau [1994-04] Women’s international series 21
1991-04-29 CAN WNT Neil Turnbull [1991-04] CONCACAF Women’s Championship / FIFA Women’s World Cup Qualifier Dartmouth City Mazda 18
1990-07-28 CAN WNT Neil Turnbull [1990-07] International Women’s Invitational Dartmouth United 17
1990-07-20 CAN WNT Neil Turnbull [1990-07] Pre-tournament camp Dartmouth United 17
1990-04-22 CAN WNT Neil Turnbull [1990-04] Varna International Women’s Tournament 17
(GP = Games Played; GS = Games Started; SU = Games Played as Substitute; Min. = Minutes; G = Goals; A = Assists; Y = Cautions; R = Ejections; GA = Goals Allowed; CS = Clean Sheets)

International "A" records

Year Team Record Age GP GS SU Min G A Y R GA CS
1995 CAN WNT 0-2-4 22 6 1 5 179 0 0 0 0 N/A 0
1994 CAN WNT 0-0-3 21 3 0 3 53 0 0 0 0 N/A 0
1990 CAN WNT 0-0-1 17 1 0 1 -- 0 0 0 0 N/A 0
TOTALS 10 1 9 232 0 0 0 0 0 0
(Min. = Minutes; G = Goals; A = Assists; Y = Cautions; R = Ejections; GA = Goals Allowed; CS = Clean Sheets)
Date Location Match CAN RESULT Opponent Age Start Min. G A Y R GA CS
1995-06-08 Helsingborg, SWE FIFA Women's World Cup™ CAN WNT 3 : 3 NGA 22 61 29 0 0 0 0 0 0
1995-05-19 Dallas, TX, USA Women's International Friendly CAN WNT 1 : 9 USA 22 78 12 0 0 0 0 0 0
1995-05-05 Tokyo, JPN Women's International Friendly CAN WNT 0 : 1 JPN 22 62 34 0 0 0 0 0 0
1995-04-14 Montpellier, FRA Women's International Tournament CAN WNT 1 : 1 ITA 22 86 4 0 0 0 0 0 0
1995-04-12 St-Maur, FRA Women's International Tournament CAN WNT 0 : 5 USA 22 1 90 0 0 0 0 0 0
1995-04-11 Poissy, FRA Women's International Tournament CAN WNT 0 : 1 FRA 22 80 10 0 0 0 0 0 0
1994-08-21 Montréal, QC, CAN FIFA Women's World Cup™ Qualifiers CAN WNT 0 : 6 USA 21 82 8 0 0 0 0 0 0
1994-08-03 Ottawa, ON, CAN Women's International Friendly CAN WNT 0 : 3 SWE 21 62 28 0 0 0 0 0 0
1994-04-17 Port of Spain, TRI Women's International Friendly CAN WNT 0 : 3 USA 21 73 17 0 0 0 0 0 0
1990-04-20 Varna, BUL Women's International Tournament CAN WNT 0 : 2 CHN 17 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

CANADA SOCCER IMAGES

View All

Proud partners of Canada Soccer