Canada Soccer

Terry Moore

Name: Terry Moore (CAN)
Hall of fame: 1
Height: 183 cm
Birthdate: 1958-06-02
Birthplace: Moncton, NB, CAN
Nickname(s): Mooro
International "A" totals
Appearances: 11
Starts: 11
Goals: 0

Notes

he was nine years old when his family moved from Saint John to Belfast...

For Country

he was 25 years old when he made his debut for Canada at the national A level (19 June 1983)... finished fifth with Canada at the Los Angeles 1984 Olympic Football Tournament... helped Canada win the 1985 CONCACAF Champions / FIFA World Qualifiers for Mexico 1986... represented Canada at the 1986 FIFA World Cup in Mexico (he did not feature)...

Proud partners of Canada Soccer