Canada Soccer

Wandrille Lefèvre (CAN)

Current club: CAN / Impact Montréal FC
Connect: @wandrillelef @wandoo55
Date of birth: 1988-12-17
Age 28
Birthplace: Chartres, FRA
Raised: Chartres, FRA & Montréal, QC, CAN
Nickname: Wandou
School(s): Université de Montréal
Height: 185 cm
Active Start: ES Pérols
Team Honours: Canadian Championship winner (2013, 2014)
International "A" totals: #CANMNT
Appearances: 3
Starts: 2
Goals: 0
Assists: 0
Clean Sheets: 0
Profile Text Last Updated 2017-06-09
Please help us improve this page >> Contact Us

Notes

speaks French, English, Spanish... sports family (cycling grandfather Marcel)... his father was born in Paris, FRA while his mother was born in Nantes, FRA... he was six years old when he started playing football for ES Pérols... he was 14 years old when his family moved from Chartres, FRA to Montréal, QC, CAN... favourites have included Zinédine Zidane, Paris Saint-Germain... other favourites have included Roger Federer, Montréal Canadiens... attended the Final Match of the FIFA U-20 Women’s World Cup Canada 2014... attended the FIFA Women’s World Cup Canada 2015 in Montréal... he was 26 years old when he became a Canadian citizen on 30 June 2015 (the ceremony took place at Stade Saputo in Montréal)... 

For Country

he was 26 years old when he made his debut in the Canadian program in 2015 with coach Benito Floro... he was 26 years old when he made his debut for Canada on 13 October 2015... represented Canada in 2015-16 CONCACAF / FIFA World Cup Russia 2018 Qualifiers... 

End Date Team Coach National Team Project Club Age
2017-06-14 CAN MNT Octavio Zambrano [2017-06] Men’s international match in Montréal CAN / Impact Montréal FC 28
2017-03-23 CAN MNT Michael Findlay [2017-03] Men’s international match in Scotland CAN / Impact Montréal FC 28
2017-01-23 CAN MNT Michael Findlay [2017-01] Men’s international friendly in Bermuda CAN / Impact Montréal FC 28
2017-01-18 CAN MNT Michael Findlay [2017-01] Men’s national camp in USA CAN / Impact Montréal FC 28
2016-02-06 CAN MNT Benito Floro [2016-02] Men’s national camp CAN / Impact Montréal FC 27
2015-11-18 CAN MNT Benito Floro [2015-11] 2018 FIFA World Cup Qualifiers - Round 4 CAN / Impact Montréal FC 26
2015-10-14 CAN MNT Benito Floro [2015-10] Men's International Friendly in USA CAN / Impact Montréal FC 26
(GP = Games Played; GS = Games Started; SU = Games Played as Substitute; Min. = Minutes; G = Goals; A = Assists; Y = Cautions; R = Ejections; GA = Goals Allowed; CS = Clean Sheets)

International "A" records

Year Team Record Age GP GS SU Min G A Y R GA CS
2017 CAN MNT 1-0-0 29 1 0 1 45 0 0 0 0 N/A 0
2016 CAN MNT 0-0-1 28 1 1 0 46 0 0 0 0 N/A 0
2015 CAN MNT 0-1-0 27 1 1 0 90 0 0 0 0 N/A 0
TOTALS 3 2 1 181 0 0 0 0 0 0
(Min. = Minutes; G = Goals; A = Assists; Y = Cautions; R = Ejections; GA = Goals Allowed; CS = Clean Sheets)
Date Location Match CAN RESULT Opponent Age Start Min. G A Y R GA CS
2017-01-22 Devonshire Parish, BER Men's International Friendly CAN MNT 4 : 2 BER 28 46 45 0 0 0 0 0 0
2016-02-05 Carson, CA, USA Men's International Friendly CAN MNT 0 : 1 USA 27 1 46 0 0 0 0 0 0
2015-10-13 Washington, DC, USA Men's International Friendly CAN MNT 1 : 1 GHA 26 1 90 0 0 0 0 0 0

Videos

  • [2015] Impact Secte...
  • [2013] Impact: Wand...

Flickr

View All

Proud partners of Canada Soccer