Canada Soccer

Stefan Cebara (CAN)

Date of birth: 1991-12-04
Age 27
Birthplace: Zadar, CRO
Raised: Calgary, AB & Windsor, ON
Nickname: The Flash
Height: 188 cm
International "A" totals: #CANMNT
Appearances: 5
Starts: 3
Goals: 0
Assists: 0
Clean Sheets: 0
Profile Text Last Updated 2016-06-18
Please help us improve this page >> Contact Us

Notes

speaks English, Serbo-Croatian and French... his father was born in Zadar, CRO while his mother was born in Gospic, CRO... he was four years old when his family moved to Zadar, CRO to Belgrade, SRB... he was six years old when his family moved from Belgrade to Calgary, AB; he was 10 years old when his family moved from Calgary to Windsor, ON... he was 10 years old when he started playing soccer for Windsor FC Nationals... he grew up competing in soccer, basketball, hockey, volleyball and track/field... enjoys music, hanging out with friends, reading... favourites have included Cristiano Ronaldo, Gareth Bale, Inter Milan... other favourites have included Michael Jordan, Los Angeles Lakers... 

For Country

he was 19 years old when he made his debut in the Canadian youth program in 2011 with coach Valerio Gazzola... represented Canada at the 2011 CONCACAF Under-20 Championship in Guatemala...  he was 21 years old when he made his debut for Canada (22 March 2013)... 

End Date Team Coach National Team Project Club Age
2013-11-20 CAN MNT Benito Floro [2013-11] Men’s national camp in Europe 21
2013-10-16 CAN MNT Benito Floro [2013-10] Men’s International Friendly in England 21
2013-09-11 CAN MNT Benito Floro [2013-09] Men’s national camp in Spain 21
2013-05-29 CAN MNT Colin Miller [2013-05] Men’s international match in Edmonton Celje 21
2013-03-23 CAN MNT Tony Fonseca [2013-03] Men’s national camp in Qatar HUN / Zalaegerszegi TE 21
2011-04-10 canm20 Valério Gazzola [2011-03] CONCACAF Men’s Under-20 Championship HUN / Zalaegerszegi TE 19
2011-03-26 canm20 Valério Gazzola [2011-03] Men’s U-20 camp in USA HUN / Zalaegerszegi TE 19
2011-02-12 canm20 Valério Gazzola [2011-02] Men’s U-20 camp in USA HUN / Zalaegerszegi TE 19
(GP = Games Played; GS = Games Started; SU = Games Played as Substitute; Min. = Minutes; G = Goals; A = Assists; Y = Cautions; R = Ejections; GA = Goals Allowed; CS = Clean Sheets)

International "A" records

Year Team Record Age GP GS SU Min G A Y R GA CS
2013 CAN MNT 0-1-4 22 5 3 2 249 0 0 0 0 N/A 0
TOTALS 5 3 2 249 0 0 0 0 0 0

More International Records

Year Team Record Age GP GS SU Min G A Y R GA CS
2011 canm20 1-0-2 20 3 2 1 200 0 0 0 0 N/A 0
TOTALS 3 2 1 200 0 0 0 0 0 0
(Min. = Minutes; G = Goals; A = Assists; Y = Cautions; R = Ejections; GA = Goals Allowed; CS = Clean Sheets)
Date Location Match CAN RESULT Opponent Age Start Min. G A Y R GA CS
2013-11-19 Celje, SVN Men's International Friendly CAN MNT 0 : 1 SVN 21 1 45 0 0 0 0 0 0
2013-10-15 London, ENG Men's International Friendly CAN MNT 0 : 3 AUS 21 45 45 0 0 0 0 0 0
2013-09-08 Oliva, ESP Men's International Friendly CAN MNT 0 : 0 MTN 21 1 90 0 0 0 0 0 0
2013-03-25 Doha, QAT Men's International Friendly CAN MNT 0 : 2 BLR 21 1 46 0 0 0 0 0 0
2013-03-22 Doha, QAT Men's International Friendly CAN MNT 1 : 2 JPN 21 67 23 0 0 0 0 0 0
2011-04-05 Ciudad Guatemala, GUA CONCACAF Men's Under-20 canm20 0 : 3 MEX 19 70 20 0 0 0 0 0 0
2011-04-01 Ciudad Guatemala, GUA CONCACAF Men's Under-20 canm20 0 : 3 CRC 19 1 90 0 0 0 0 0 0
2011-03-28 Ciudad Guatemala, GUA CONCACAF Men's Under-20 canm20 2 : 1 GLP 19 1 90 0 0 0 0 0 0

CANADA SOCCER IMAGES

View All

Proud partners of Canada Soccer