Canada Soccer

Jordan Faria (CAN)

Current club: CAN / Toronto FC II
Connect: @jfaria_17
Date of birth: 2000-06-13
Age 18
Birthplace: Brampton, ON, CAN
Raised: Brampton, ON, CAN
Nickname: Jordo
Height: 168 cm
Profile Text Last Updated 2018-11-29
Please help us improve this page >> Contact Us

Notes

Jordan Mackenzie Faria... speaks English... his father was born in St. Miguel, POR while his mother was born in North York, ON, CAN... he was five years old when he started playing soccer for Brampton Youth SC... enjoys movies, documentaries, music... favourites have included Cristiano Ronaldo, Eden Hazard, Mario Götze, Zlatan Ibrahimović, Real Madrid, FC Bayern München, Chelsea FC... 

For Country

he was 14 years old when he made his debut in the Canadian youth program in 2014 at an identification camp... represented Canada at the 2017 CONCACAF Men’s Under-17 Championship in Panama... 

End Date Team Coach National Team Project Club Age
2017-04-29 canm17 Paul Stalteri [2017-05] CONCACAF Men’s Under-17 Championship CAN / Toronto FC III 16
2017-04-10 canm17 Paul Stalteri [2017-04] Men’s U-17 preparation camp in Toronto CAN / Toronto FC III 16
2016-11-30 canm17 Paul Stalteri [2016-11] Men’s U-17 series in Jamaica CAN / Toronto FC III 16
2016-09-18 canm17 Paul Stalteri [2016-09] Men’s U-17 series in Panama CAN / Toronto FC III 16
2016-04-17 canm17 Paul Stalteri [2016-04] Men’s U-17 camp in USA CAN / Toronto FC III 15
2015-10-26 canm16 Rob Gale [2015-10] Men’s U-18 development camp CAN / Toronto FC III 15
2015-08-10 canm15 Sean Fleming [2015-08] Torneo Internacional Sub-15 CAN / Toronto FC III 15
2014-10-24 canm15 Ante Jazic [2014-10] Men’s U-15 identification camp CAN / Toronto FC III 14
(GP = Games Played; GS = Games Started; SU = Games Played as Substitute; Min. = Minutes; G = Goals; A = Assists; Y = Cautions; R = Ejections; GA = Goals Allowed; CS = Clean Sheets)

More International Records

Year Team Record Age GP GS SU Min G A Y R GA CS
2017 canm17 1-0-2 17 3 3 0 244 0 1 0 0 N/A 0
TOTALS 3 3 0 244 0 1 0 0 0 0
(Min. = Minutes; G = Goals; A = Assists; Y = Cautions; R = Ejections; GA = Goals Allowed; CS = Clean Sheets)
Date Location Match CAN RESULT Opponent Age Start Min. G A Y R GA CS
2017-04-28 Ciudad Panama, PAN CONCACAF Men's Under-17 canm17 2 : 0 SUR 16 1 64 0 0 0 0 0 0
2017-04-25 Ciudad Panama, PAN CONCACAF Men's Under-17 canm17 1 : 2 CUB 16 1 90 0 0 0 0 0 0
2017-04-22 Ciudad Panama, PAN CONCACAF Men's Under-17 canm17 1 : 2 CRC 16 1 90 0 1 0 0 0 0

CANADA SOCCER IMAGES

View All

Proud partners of Canada Soccer