Canada Soccer

Tristan Grant (CAN)

Date of birth: 1992-01-31
Age 26
Birthplace: Scarborough, ON, CAN
Raised: Ajax, ON, CAN
Nickname: Tray
Height: 188 cm
Profile Text Last Updated 2018-08-22
Please help us improve this page >> Contact Us

Notes

speaks English... his father was born in Kingston, JAM while his mother was born in St. Thomas, JAM... he was six years old when his family moved from Scarborough to neighboring Ajax... he was 10 years old when he started playing soccer for Ajax United... grew up playing soccer, basketball and volleyball... enjoys shopping, music, movies, hanging out with friends and family... favourites have included Pelé, Zinédine Zidane, Ronaldinho, Lionel Messi, FC Barcelona... other favourites have included Michael Jordan, Kobe Bryant, Reggie Bush, Sidney Crosby, Carmelo Anthony, Usain Bolt, Denver Nuggets, New Orleans Saints...

For Country

he was 19 years old when he made his debut in the Canadian youth program in 2011 with coach Valerio Gazzola... represented Canada at the 2011 CONCACAF Under-20 Championship in Guatemala...

End Date Team Coach National Team Project Club Age
2012-03-20 canm23 Tony Fonseca [2012-03] Men’s U-23 pre-tournament camp URU / Club Nacional 20
2011-04-10 canm20 Valério Gazzola [2011-03] CONCACAF Men’s Under-20 Championship URU / Club Nacional 19
2011-03-26 canm20 Valério Gazzola [2011-03] Men’s U-20 camp in USA URU / Club Nacional 19
(GP = Games Played; GS = Games Started; SU = Games Played as Substitute; Min. = Minutes; G = Goals; A = Assists; Y = Cautions; R = Ejections; GA = Goals Allowed; CS = Clean Sheets)

More International Records

Year Team Record Age GP GS SU Min G A Y R GA CS
2011 canm20 0-0-1 19 1 1 0 76 0 0 0 0 N/A 0
TOTALS 1 1 0 76 0 0 0 0 0 0
(Min. = Minutes; G = Goals; A = Assists; Y = Cautions; R = Ejections; GA = Goals Allowed; CS = Clean Sheets)
Date Location Match CAN RESULT Opponent Age Start Min. G A Y R GA CS
2011-04-05 Ciudad Guatemala, GUA CONCACAF Men's Under-20 canm20 0 : 3 MEX 19 1 76 0 0 0 0 0 0

CANADA SOCCER IMAGES

View All

Proud partners of Canada Soccer