Canada Soccer

Reda Agourram (CAN)

Date of birth: 1990-10-12
Age 28
Birthplace: Rabat, MAR
Raised: Rabat, MAR & Montréal, QC
Nickname: Redagol
Height: 180 cm
Team Honours: CSL champion
International "A" totals: #CANFUTSAL
Appearances: 1
Starts: 0
Goals: 1
Assists: 0
Clean Sheets: 0
Profile Text Last Updated 2018-01-15
Please help us improve this page >> Contact Us

Notes

speaks French, English, Arabic, Berber... both of his parents were born in Marrakech, MAR... he was eight years old when he started playing soccer for FUS in Rabat, MAR... he was 10 years old when he moved with his family to Montréal in 2001... he was 14 years old when he started playing for Pointes-Aux-Trembles... grew up competing in soccer, tennis and basketball... enjoys reading, fashion, traveling, shopping... favourites have included Didier Drogba, FC Barcelona... other favourites have included Muhammad Ali...

For Country

he was 18 years old when he made his debut in the Canadian youth program in 2009 with coach Tony Fonseca... finished fourth with Canada at the VI Jeux de la Francophonie Lebanon 2009...

Year Prize Honour
2011-12 Athlète en sport collectif niveau national Le Maurice Sports Québec
2009 Gagnant / Winner FSQ Male Senior Player of Excellence
End Date Team Coach National Team Project Club Age
2018-01-21 canFutsal Kyriakos Selaidopoulos [2018-01] Futsal international series in Costa Rica CAN / Sparte FC 27
2011-01-22 canm23 Tony Fonseca [2011-01] Men’s U-23 camp in USA CAN / Impact de Montréal 20
2010-11-18 canm23 Tony Fonseca [2010-11] Men’s U-23 camp in USA CAN / Impact de Montréal 20
2010-01-19 canm23 Tony Fonseca [2010-01] Men’s U-23 camp in USA Attak Trois-Rivières 19
2009-10-06 canm20 Tony Fonseca [2009-10] Jeux de la francophonie Attak de Trois-Rivières 18
2009-09-23 canm20 Tony Fonseca [2009-09] Men’s U-20 pre-tournament camp Attak de Trois-Rivières 18
(GP = Games Played; GS = Games Started; SU = Games Played as Substitute; Min. = Minutes; G = Goals; A = Assists; Y = Cautions; R = Ejections; GA = Goals Allowed; CS = Clean Sheets)

More International Records

Year Team Record Age GP GS SU Min G A Y R GA CS
2018 canFutsal 0-0-1 28 1 0 1 -- 1 0 0 0 N/A 0
2009 canm20 1-1-1 19 3 1 2 127 1 0 0 0 N/A 0
TOTALS 4 1 3 127 2 0 0 0 0 0
(Min. = Minutes; G = Goals; A = Assists; Y = Cautions; R = Ejections; GA = Goals Allowed; CS = Clean Sheets)
Date Location Match CAN RESULT Opponent Age Start Min. G A Y R GA CS
2018-01-18 San José, CRC canFutsal 4 : 5 CRC 27 sub - 1 0 0 0 0 0
2009-10-05 Beyrouth, LIB Jeux de la francophonie canm20 1 : 3 MAR 18 1 90 0 0 0 0 0 0
2009-10-03 Beyrouth, LIB Jeux de la francophonie canm20 2 : 2 CGO 18 67 23 1 0 0 0 0 0
2009-09-30 Saïda, LIB Jeux de la francophonie canm20 2 : 0 CMR 18 76 14 0 0 0 0 0 0

CANADA SOCCER IMAGES

View All

Proud partners of Canada Soccer