Canada Soccer

Stefan Cebara

Name: Stefan Cebara (CAN)
Height: 188 cm
Birthdate: 1991-12-04
Birthplace: Zadar, CRO
Nickname(s): The Flash
International "A" totals
Appearances: 5
Starts: 3
Goals: 0

Notes

speaks English, Serbo-Croatian and French... his father was born in Zadar, CRO while his mother was born in Gospic, CRO... he was four years old when his family moved to Zadar, CRO to Belgrade, SRB... he was six years old when his family moved from Belgrade to Calgary, AB; he was 10 years old when his family moved from Calgary to Windsor, ON... he was 10 years old when he started playing soccer for Windsor FC Nationals... he grew up competing in soccer, basketball, hockey, volleyball and track/field... enjoys music, hanging out with friends, reading... favourites have included Cristiano Ronaldo, Gareth Bale, Inter Milan... other favourites have included Michael Jordan, Los Angeles Lakers... 

For Country

he was 19 years old when he made his debut in the Canadian youth program in 2011 with coach Valerio Gazzola... represented Canada at the 2011 CONCACAF Under-20 Championship in Guatemala...  he was 21 years old when he made his debut for Canada (22 March 2013)... 

Proud partners of Canada Soccer