Canada Soccer

Olivia MBala (CAN)

Current club: FRA / Grenoble Métropole Claix FF
Date of birth: 1992-05-12
Age 26
Birthplace: Toronto, ON, CAN
Raised: Scarborough, ON, CAN
Nickname: Livy, Liv, Olive
School(s): University of North Carolina
Height: 173 cm
Profile Text Last Updated 2016-01-08
Please help us improve this page >> Contact Us

Notes

speaks French and English... soccer family (brother Andrew)... her father was born in Kinshasa, Congo while her mother was born in Québec, Canada... grew up playing soccer, basketball and volleyball... enjoys hanging out with friends and family, watching movies, reading... favourites have included Thierry Henry, William Gallas, Arsenal... other favourites have include Usain Bolt, Michael Phelps, Tiger Woods, Patrick Chan, Toronto Raptors...

For Country

she was 18 years old when she made her debut in the Canadian youth program in 2010 with coach Carolina Morace...

End Date Team Coach National Team Project Club Age
2010-12-07 canw18 Carolina Morace [2010-12] Women’s U-18 camp in Brazil University of North Carolina 18
2010-07-12 canw18 Carolina Morace [2010-07] Women’s U-18 camp in Alliston Toronto Lady Lynx 18
2010-05-16 canw18 Carolina Morace [2010-05] Women’s U-18 Eastern camp Toronto Lady Lynx 18

CANADA SOCCER IMAGES

View All

Proud partners of Canada Soccer