Canada Soccer Association

Tyler Pasher (CAN)

Current club: USA / Sporting Kansas City
Connect: @Typash @typash
Date of birth: 1994-04-27
Age 23
Birthplace: Elmira, ON, CAN
Raised: Elmira, ON, CAN
Nickname: Pash, Tyro
Height: 175 cm
Active Start: Woolwich YSC
Profile Text Last Updated 2017-06-10
Please help us improve this page >> Contact Us

Notes

Tyler Geoffrey Pasher... his father was born in Nova Scotia while his mother was born in Kitchener, ON... he was six years old when he started playing soccer at Woolwich Soccer Association... enjoys dirt biking, four-wheeling, woodworking... favourites have included Newcastle United...

For Country

he was 16 years old when he made his debut in the Canadian youth program in 2011 with coach Sean Fleming... was named to Canada’s roster for the FIFA U-17 World Cup Mexico 2011, but missed the tournament because of an injury...

End Date Team Coach National Team Project Club Age
2017-06-14 CAN MNT Octavio Zambrano [2017-06] Men’s international match in Montréal USA / Sporting Kansas City 23
2015-03-31 CAN MNT Benito Floro [2015-03] Men’s international matches USA / Pittsburgh Riverhounds 20
2013-09-11 canm20 Phillip Dos Santos [2013-09] Jeux de la francophonie PS Kemi Kings 19
2012-09-12 canm20 Nick Dasovic [2012-09] Men’s U-20 camp in USA CAN / Toronto FC III 18
2012-07-09 canm20 Nick Dasovic [2012-07] Men’s U-20 camp in Mexico CAN / Toronto FC III 18
2011-06-14 canm17 Sean Fleming [2011-06] Men’s U-17 pre-tournament camp Toronto FC Academy 17
2011-05-29 canm17 Sean Fleming [2011-05] Men’s U-17 camp in USA Toronto FC Academy 17
2011-04-25 canm17 Sean Fleming [2011-04] Men’s U-17 camp in Mexico Toronto FC Academy 16

Flickr

View All

Proud partners of Canada Soccer