Canada Soccer Association

Keven Aleman (CAN)

Current club: CRC / Saprissa
Connect: @kAlemanS
Date of birth: 1994-03-25
Age 23
Birthplace: San José, CRC
Raised: Brampton, ON, CAN
Nickname: Mosco
Height: 170 cm
Team Honours: CRC Primera División winner
International "A" totals: #CANMNT
Appearances: 3
Starts: 0
Goals: 0
Assists: 0
Clean Sheets: 0
Profile Text Last Updated 2017-03-30
Please help us improve this page >> Contact Us

Notes

Keven Steven Aleman-Bustos... speaks Spanish and English... both of his parents were born in San José, CRC... grew up playing soccer (”until we couldn’t see the ball”)... he was 10 years old when his family moved from San José, CRC to Toronto, ON, CAN; he was 12 years old when his family moved to neighbouring Brampton... he was 10 years old when he started playing soccer in the Toronto Spanish League... enjoys hanging out with friends... favourites have included Lionel Messi, FC Barcelona...

For Country

he was 16 years old when he made his debut in the Canadian youth program in 2010 with coach Sean Fleming... won a silver medal with Canada at the 2011 CONCACAF Under-17 Championship in Jamaica (Canada qualified for Mexico 2011)... represented Canada at the FIFA U-17 World Cup Mexico 2011... represented Canada at the 2013 CONCACAF Men’s Under-20 Championships in Mexico... he was 19 years old when he made his debut for Canada on 11 July 2013... represented Canada at the 2013 CONCACAF Gold Cup... 

End Date Team Coach National Team Project Club Age
2017-03-29 canm23 Octavio Zambrano [2017-03] Qatar U-23 Tournament CRC / Saprissa 23
2015-07-26 CAN OLY Antonio Floro [2015-07] Pan American Games Men's Football CRC / CS Herediano 21
2014-05-28 CAN MNT Benito Floro [2014-05] Men's International Camp in Austria Real Valladolid 20
2013-09-11 CAN MNT Benito Floro [2013-09] Men’s national camp in Spain real Valladolid 19
2013-07-28 CAN MNT Colin Miller [2013-07] CONCACAF Gold Cup Real Valladolid 19
2013-07-05 CAN MNT Colin Miller [2013-06] Men's pre-tournament camp Real Valladolid 19
2013-02-27 canm20 Nick Dasovic [2013-02] CONCACAF Men's Under-20 Championship Real Valladolid 18
2013-02-15 canm20 Nick Dasovic [2013-02] Men’s U-20 pre-tournament camp Real Valladolid 18
2012-10-16 canm20 Nick Dasovic [2012-10] Men’s U-20 camp in Spain Real Valladolid 18
2012-07-09 canm20 Nick Dasovic [2012-07] Men’s U-20 camp in Mexico Real Valladolid 18
2011-12-16 canm18 Nick Dasovic [2011-12] Men’s U-18 camp in USA Real Valladolid 17
2011-06-26 canm17 Sean Fleming [2011-06] FIFA U-17 World Cup Mexico 2011 sans club 17
2011-06-14 canm17 Sean Fleming [2011-06] Men’s U-17 pre-tournament camp sans club 17
2011-05-29 canm17 Sean Fleming [2011-05] Men’s U-17 camp in USA Toronto FC Academy 17
2011-04-25 canm17 Sean Fleming [2011-04] Men’s U-17 camp in Mexico Toronto FC Academy 17
2011-02-28 canm17 Sean Fleming [2011-02] CONCACAF Men’s Under-17 Championship Toronto FC Academy 16
2011-02-13 canm17 Sean Fleming [2011-02] Men’s U-17 pre-tournament camp Toronto FC Academy 16
2011-01-07 canm17 Sean Fleming [2011-01] Men’s U-17 camp in Costa Rica Toronto FC Academy 16
2010-11-03 canm17 Sean Fleming [2010-11] Men’s U-17 camp in USA and Jamaica Toronto FC Academy 16
2010-08-01 canm17 Sean Fleming [2010-08] Men’s U-17 camp in Laval Toronto FC Academy 16
2010-05-24 canm17 Sean Fleming [2010-05] Men’s U-17 camp & Tournoi International Paul Chillan sans club 16
2010-04-26 canm17 Sean Fleming [2010-04] Men’s U-17 camp in USA sans club 16
(GP = Games Played; GS = Games Started; SU = Games Played as Substitute; Min. = Minutes; G = Goals; A = Assists; Y = Cautions; R = Ejections; GA = Goals Allowed; CS = Clean Sheets)

International "A" records

Year Team Record Age GP GS SU Min G A Y R GA CS
2013 CAN MNT 0-1-2 19 3 0 3 57 0 0 1 0 N/A 0
TOTALS 3 0 3 57 0 0 1 0 0 0

More International Records

Year Team Record Age GP GS SU Min G A Y R GA CS
2013 canm20 0-0-2 19 2 1 1 135 0 0 0 0 N/A 0
2011 canm17 3-3-2 17 8 8 0 695 3 1 0 0 N/A 0
TOTALS 10 9 1 830 3 1 0 0 0 0
(Min. = Minutes; G = Goals; A = Assists; Y = Cautions; R = Ejections; GA = Goals Allowed; CS = Clean Sheets)
Date Location Match CAN RESULT Opponent Age Start Min. G A Y R GA CS
2015-07-20 Hamilton, ON, CAN Pan American Games canm23 0 : 2 PER 21 72 18 0 0 0 0 0 0
2013-09-10 Oliva, ESP Men's International Friendly CAN MNT 0 : 1 MTN 19 66 24 0 0 0 0 0 0
2013-09-08 Oliva, ESP Men's International Friendly CAN MNT 0 : 0 MTN 19 65 25 0 0 1 0 0 0
2013-07-11 Seattle, WA, USA CONCACAF Gold Cup CAN MNT 0 : 2 MEX 19 82 8 0 0 0 0 0 0
2013-02-26 Puebla, MEX CONCACAF Men's Under-20 canm20 2 : 4 USA 18 46 45 0 0 0 0 0 0
2013-02-18 Puebla, MEX CONCACAF Men's Under-20 canm20 1 : 2 CUB 18 1 90 0 0 0 0 0 0
2011-06-25 Pachuca, MEX FIFA U-17 World Cup canm17 0 : 0 RWA 17 1 90 0 0 0 0 0 0
2011-06-22 Pachuca, MEX FIFA U-17 World Cup canm17 2 : 2 ENG 17 1 90 0 1 0 0 0 0
2011-06-19 Pachuca, MEX FIFA U-17 World Cup canm17 0 : 3 URU 17 1 90 0 0 0 0 0 0
2011-02-27 Montego Bay, JAM CONCACAF Men's Under-17 canm17 0 : 3 USA 16 1 120 0 0 0 0 0 0
2011-02-25 Montego Bay, JAM CONCACAF Men's Under-17 canm17 1 : 0 PAN 16 1 89 0 0 0 0 0 0
2011-02-23 Montego Bay, JAM CONCACAF Men's Under-17 canm17 2 : 0 TRI 16 1 89 1 0 0 0 0 0
2011-02-19 Montego Bay, JAM CONCACAF Men's Under-17 canm17 0 : 0 HON 16 1 69 0 0 0 0 0 0
2011-02-17 Montego Bay, JAM CONCACAF Men's Under-17 canm17 8 : 0 BRB 16 1 58 2 0 0 0 0 0

Flickr

View All

Proud partners of Canada Soccer