Tiffany Cameron

Name: Tiffany Cameron (CAN) @Ladiie_Spitz
Height: 167 cm
Birthdate: 1991-10-16
Birthplace: Toronto, ON, CAN
Nickname(s): Tiff, Ladiie Spitz
International "A" totals
Appearances: 6
Starts: 1
Goals: 0

Notes

last name pronounced KAM-run... her father was born in Kingston, JAM while her mother was born in St. Mary’s, JAM... she was 10 years old when she started playing soccer for North Mississauga... grew up playing soccer and basketball... enjoys listening to music, singing, dancing, piano... favourites have included Ronaldinho, Robinho, Mia Hamm, AC Milan... other favourites have included LeBron James, Miami Heat, Boston Celtics... 

For Country

she was 14 years old when she made her debut in the Canadian youth program in 2006 with coach Bob Birarda... won a bronze medal with Canada at the 2008 CONCACAF Women's Under-17 Championship (Canada qualified for Trinidad and Tobago 2008)... represented Canada at the FIFA U-17 Women's World Cup New Zealand 2008... she was 21 years old when she made her debut for Canada (12 January 2013)... 

Strategic Plan download

FIFA U-20 Women's World Cup Canada 2014

FIFA Women's World Cup Canada 2015

Proud partners of the Canadian Soccer Association