Kyle Bekker

Name: Kyle Bekker (CAN) @heybekk
Height: 178 cm
Birthdate: 1990-09-02
Birthplace: Oakville, ON, CAN
Nickname(s): Bekks
International "A" totals
Appearances: 12
Starts: 7
Goals: 0

Notes

his father was born in Montréal, QC while his mother was born in Westminster, BC... he was five years old when he started playing for the Oakville Rovers of the Oakville SC... grew up competing in soccer, basketball, track and volleyball... enjoys music, hanging out with family and friends... favourites have included Dennis Bergkamp, Wesley Sneijder, Manchester United... other favourites have included Detroit Red Wings... 

For Country

he was 15 years old when he made his debut in the Canadian youth program in 2005 with coach Stephen Hart... finished fourth with Canada at the 2012 CONCACAF Men's Olympic Qualifying tournament... he was 22 years old when he made his debut for Canada (26 January 2013)... 

Proud partners of the Canadian Soccer Association