Canada Soccer Association

Olivier Occean

Current club: GER / Eintracht Frankfurt
Connect: @olivieroccean
Date of birth: 1981-10-23
Birthplace: Brossard, QC, CAN
Raised: Brossard, QC, CAN
Nickname: Billy
School(s): Champlain College-St. Lambert
Height: 185 cm
All Positions: F

International "A" totals

Appearances: 28
Starts: 16
Goals: 6


soccer family (brother Pascal)... he was six years old when he started playing soccer at Brossard...

For Country

he was 22 years old when he made his debut for Canada (30 May 2004)... represented Canada in 2004 CONCACAF / FIFA World Cup Qualifiers for Germany 2006... played in a career-high nine consecutive Canada matches from 2004 to 2005... represented Canada at the 2005 CONCACAF Gold Cup... represented Canada in 2008 CONCACAF / FIFA World Cup Qualifiers for South Africa 2010... represented Canada in 2011-12 CONCACAF / FIFA World Cup Qualifiers for Brazil 2014...


View All

Profile Search

Proud partners of Canada Soccer