Canada Soccer Association

Dino Gardner (CAN)

Current club: FC Edmonton Reserves
Date of birth: 1993-06-18
Birthplace: Toronto, ON, CAN
Raised: Toronto, ON, CAN
Nickname: Naps
Height: 185 cm
Last Updated 2013-01-23
Please help us improve this page >> Contact Us


Dino Roberto Gardner... speaks English and French... sports family (soccer father David, high jump mother Elaine)... his father was born in Manchester, JAM while his mother was born in St. Mary, JAM... he was five years old when he started playing soccer for Wallace Emmerson House League... grew up competing soccer, table tennis, basketball, volleyball... enjoys music, movies... favourites have included Cristiano Ronaldo, Lionel Messi, Real Madrid... other favourites have included Roger Federer, LeBron James, Miami Heat...

For Country

he was 17 years old when he made his debut in the Canadian youth program in 2011 with coach Valerio Gazzola...


View All

Profile Search

Proud partners of Canada Soccer